Smasher:Shachi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Sheik | | mainssbu = Sheik | ||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 65th | ||
| realname = Yumeto Yasui | | realname = Yumeto Yasui | ||
| location = Kyoto, Japan | | location = Kyoto, Japan | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shachi ''' ({{ja|しゃち|Shachi}}) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Kyoto, Japan. He is considered one of the best Sheik players in Japan, along with {{Sm|kameme}} and {{Sm|Sylph}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Nishiya}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|Rizeasu}}, {{Sm|Arika}}, {{Sm|Tarakotori}}, and {{Sm|Banku-}}. | '''Shachi ''' ({{ja|しゃち|Shachi}}) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Kyoto, Japan. He is considered one of the best Sheik players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, and {{Sm|Sylph}}. He is ranked 65th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Nishiya}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|Rizeasu}}, {{Sm|Arika}}, {{Sm|Tarakotori}}, and {{Sm|Banku-}}. | ||
Shachi was also a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player in ''[[Smash 4]]''. He has defeated {{Sm|Komugiko}}, {{Sm|Notty}}, {{Sm|Compact}}, and {{Sm|Nojinko}}. He is currently ranked 95th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | Shachi was also a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player in ''[[Smash 4]]''. He has defeated {{Sm|Komugiko}}, {{Sm|Notty}}, {{Sm|Compact}}, and {{Sm|Nojinko}}. He is currently ranked 95th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 11}}||June 18th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 12}}||August 27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13}}||September 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15}}||January 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16}}||February 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21}}||October 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22}}||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th, 2018||41st||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th, 2018||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 121: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/shachisheik Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/shachisheik Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |
Latest revision as of 23:45, February 13, 2024
Shachi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 65th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Yumeto Yasui |
Location | Kyoto, Japan |
Shachi (しゃち) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sheik player from Kyoto, Japan. He is considered one of the best Sheik players in Japan, along with Eim, kameme, and Sylph. He is ranked 65th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings and has taken sets off of players such as Nishiya, Tsumusuto, Lunamado, Rizeasu, Arika, Tarakotori, and Banku-.
Shachi was also a Sheik player in Smash 4. He has defeated Komugiko, Notty, Compact, and Nojinko. He is currently ranked 95th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Niconico Qualifier | December 26th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th, 2018 | 41st | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |