Smasher:Saleem Shady: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | |rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Float}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Float|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline}}||September 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash}}||March 20th, 2022||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Slime|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Gourmet Bash|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Slime|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Belated}}||April 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Belated|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TVS: Takeover|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||257th / 652||17th / 124||Slime | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:07, February 14, 2024
Saleem Shady | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Ontario Power Rankings: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ontario |
Saleem Shady is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player from Ontario. He has wins over Blacktwins13, Burst, Panther, Orange, Slime, Xyro, Lopp567, and KnucklesUp.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Rising Stars at EGLX 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
The Amuka Smash Cup | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 73rd | — | — |
Float | February 8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine | July 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Get Clipped 3 | October 17th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 | November 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Gaming For Tots | December 12th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2020 | December 19th-20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch | December 27th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Get Clipped 7 | January 9th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 | January 28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 10 | March 31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Collision Online | April 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunchbox+ | April 28th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Homecoming: See Me Offline | September 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Gourmet Bash | March 20th, 2022 | 13th | 2nd | Slime |
HABBY Belated | April 2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
TVS: Takeover | January 13th-15th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2023 | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 257th / 652 | 17th / 124 | Slime |