Smasher:Sabre (Indonesia): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Collision 2019}}'''||March 16th-17th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Gova}} | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2019}}'''''||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Gova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||1185th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}'''''||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||1185th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||769th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||513th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2019}}'''''||August 23rd-25th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Batavia Brawl 2}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Batavia Brawl 2}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ACE-HIGH}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2023||17th / 114||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, July 24, 2023
Sabre "PKSabre" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Jigglypuff |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adnan S. |
Location | Medford, Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper mid level |
Sabre is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Jigglypuff player with wins over players such as Techno, TapuMelee, raelu, illya, VON, and chan II.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Overclocked Ultimate | February 17th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Gova |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 1185th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate II | June 8th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 769th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate III | September 21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Batavia Brawl: Season 1 Brawl #1 | February 22nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
See Me Offline 1 | June 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Puncak Invitational | July 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Shine 2022 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Batavia Brawl 2 | January 7th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
ACE-HIGH | July 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 17th / 114 | — | — |