Smasher:Rimori: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Diddy Kong | | 2ndmainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rimori''' (莉森) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} | '''Rimori''' (莉森) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} main from [[Kantō]], Japan that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Brood}}, {{Sm|takera}}, {{Sm|DoubleA}}, {{Sm|taranito}}, and {{Sm|Ike}}. | ||
== Tournament placings== | == Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/38192/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/38192/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/pssbumega01 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 00:02, February 14, 2024
Rimori "莉森" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Mega Man, Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Rimori (莉森) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man and Diddy Kong main from Kantō, Japan that has taken sets off players like Atelier, Futari no Kiwami Ah~!, Kuro, Brood, takera, DoubleA, taranito, and Ike.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
JINGI 1 | August 15th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |