Smasher:Rat (Texas): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| name = rat | | name = rat | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| | | sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| crew = GAS | |||
| crew = GAS | |||
| skillssbu = Semi-professional | | skillssbu = Semi-professional | ||
| location = South Virginia | | location = South Virginia | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rat''' is a | '''rat''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from South Virginia. He has an online win over {{Sm|MkLeo}} as well as offline wins over {{Sm|SaSSy}}, {{Sm|z3}}, {{Sm|MJG}}, {{Sm|Zaphros}}, and {{Sm|RuskiNurd}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||49th||{{Sm|Squirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate ARFI}}||October 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] {{dead link}} | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] |
Revision as of 22:35, January 21, 2022
rat | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pichu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team Eminence |
Crew(s) | GAS |
Personal and other info | |
Location | South Virginia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
rat is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu player from South Virginia. He has an online win over MkLeo as well as offline wins over SaSSy, z3, MJG, Zaphros, and RuskiNurd.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zero To Death 18 | March 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Gameworks Ultimate 55 | December 28th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
gameworks Ultimate 48 | November 9th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Beast in the East 4 | October 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Gameworks Ultimate 40 | September 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gameworks Ultimate 39 | August 30th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Gameworks Ultimate 37 | August 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gameworks Ultimate 36 | August 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SoVa Arcadian | December 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |
The Prodigy Invitational | May 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Gimme a Challenge 1 | May 9th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Gimme a Challenge 2 | June 6th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament | April 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 1st-2nd, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 129th | 49th | Squirt |
Ultimate ARFI | October 16th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
External links
- Twitter account (dead link)
- Smashdata profile (Ultimate)