Smasher:Purueight: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/839/ Tamisuma SP #60]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/839/ Tamisuma SP #60]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1096/ Tamisuma SP #83]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1096/ Tamisuma SP #83]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1213/ Tamisuma SP #92]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1213/ Tamisuma SP #92]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1476/ Tamisuma SP #119]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1476/ Tamisuma SP #119]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8166/ Maesuma #273]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8166/ Maesuma #273]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10408/ Maesuma #316]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10408/ Maesuma #316]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||513th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:09, August 3, 2023
Purueight "ぷるえいと" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | R.O.B., Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Purueight (ぷるえいと) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. and Steve player that has taken sets off players like Manzoku, Kisha, DoubleA, Tamakasu, nagu, and KOROMO. Purueight frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate and was ranked was ranked 42nd on the 16th Smashmate SP Season.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #18 | February 21st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #39 | June 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #60 | August 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #83 | November 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #92 | December 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #119 | March 20th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #121 | March 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #183 | October 9th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #194 | November 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #274 | June 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #273 | November 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma #316 | March 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 513th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 193rd / 1024 | — | — |