Smasher:Phoenix (France): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|sponsor = ELS Company | |sponsor = ELS Company | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings]]: 52nd | ||
|realname = Oussama N. | |realname = Oussama N. | ||
|location = Paris, France | |location = Paris, France | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Phoenix''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from France. He has wins over {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm|Jesuischoq}}, {{Sm|MoDzai}}, {{Sm|Dmitrii}}, {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|Kace}}. | '''Phoenix''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from France. He has wins over {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, {{Sm|Jesuischoq}}, {{Sm|MoDzai}}, {{Sm|Dmitrii}}, {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|Kace}}. He is currently ranked 52nd on the [[French Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 6th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}}||May 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||4th||{{Sm|Tomberry}} | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||4th||{{Sm|Tomberry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||33rd||17th||Tomberry | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||33rd||17th||Tomberry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CrocoCup 1}}||June 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||65th||25th||Tomberry | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||65th||25th||Tomberry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||5th||{{Sm|Nokcha}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||7th||1st||{{Sm|Longo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th||5th||{{Sm|Anragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BRON ESPORT GAMES|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Oryon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd/390||1st/93||{{Sm|Glutonny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||25th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||13th / 93||4th / 12||Oryon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||9th / 189||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 325||13th / 54||{{Sm|Sintro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||33rd / 176||Nokcha | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||17th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||17th / 266||13th / 50||Nokcha | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||17th / 96||Nokcha | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||97th / 840||33rd / 128||Nokcha | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||25th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||49th / 503||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 16:16, April 22, 2024
Phoenix | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | ELS Company |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 52nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Oussama N. |
Location | Paris, France |
Phoenix is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from France. He has wins over Peli, OwlBBs, Jesuischoq, MoDzai, Dmitrii, SkWiirrel, Enki, and Kace. He is currently ranked 52nd on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum | July 27th-28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 6th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Bour'pif Arena 6 | August 30th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle | May 30th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th | 4th | Tomberry |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 33rd | 17th | Tomberry |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
CrocoCup 1 | June 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
95 Kings of Fields 2 | June 25th-26th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 65th | 25th | Tomberry |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06 | October 28th-29th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 5th | Nokcha |
Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted | March 11th, 2023 | 7th | 1st | Longo |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 17th | 5th | Anragon |
BRON ESPORT GAMES | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 17th | 3rd | Oryon |
ICARUS 2023 | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 33rd/390 | 1st/93 | Glutonny |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 25th / 219 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 49th / 512 | — | — |
Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series | July 8th, 2023 | 13th / 93 | 4th / 12 | Oryon |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 65th / 877 | — | — |
DOSE2SEL - 2023.03 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 9th / 189 | — | — |
Ultimate Wanted 5 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 33rd / 325 | 13th / 54 | Sintro |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 129th / 1,348 | 33rd / 176 | Nokcha |
Hylian Zone 3 | October 22nd, 2023 | 17th / 135 | — | — |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 17th / 266 | 13th / 50 | Nokcha |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | 17th / 96 | Nokcha |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 97th / 840 | 33rd / 128 | Nokcha |
KRBanger 4 | April 6th, 2024 | 25th / 98 | — | — |
Game is Game | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 49th / 503 | — | — |