Smasher:Odyssey: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by 73.195.81.4 (talk) to last version by NaughtyPigMario.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Odyssey's tournament data from XenoSaga XIII.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|SN}} | |[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|SN}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs13s XenoSaga XIII]||February 17th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Mr E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/anomaly-winter-2018/details Anomaly Winter 2018]||March 10th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Unknown|p=New Jersey}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/anomaly-winter-2018/details Anomaly Winter 2018]||March 10th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Unknown|p=New Jersey}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x116 XenoZero 116]||July 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x116 XenoZero 116]||July 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Sounds]]||July 7th-8th 2018||9th||33rd||SN | |[[Smash Sounds]]||July 7th-8th, 2018||9th||33rd||SN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/radiance/details Radiance]||July 14th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Riz}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/radiance/details Radiance]||July 14th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Riz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly/details Encore Smash Monthly]||September 1st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Booty}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly/details Encore Smash Monthly]||September 1st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Booty}} |
Revision as of 22:46, January 27, 2019
Odyssey | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Wii Fit Trainer |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | T2 |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New York City Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Aidan Alvarez |
Location | Jersey City, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Odyssey is a SSB4 Fox main from New Jersey, currently ranked 6th on the New York City Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as ANTi, komorikiri, 6WX, Mr. E, Dark Wizzy, justy, and John Numbers.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
XenoZero 71 | July 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru | June 21st, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | SN |
XenoSaga XIII | February 17th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | Mr E |
Anomaly Winter 2018 | March 10th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Unknown |
XenoZero 100 | March 14th, 2018 | 7th | 9th | Bankai |
Xenosaga XIV | March 24th, 2018 | 4th | 5th | SN |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 4th | 7th | Ralphie |
HYDRA | April 21st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
OnettSquad Final Smash 4 Tournament | May 11th-12th 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Xenosaga XV | May 12th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | dekillsage |
Alpha II | June 9th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Ralphie |
XenoZero 116 | July 4th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 9th | 33rd | SN |
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Riz |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Gen |
Encore Smash Monthly | September 1st, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Booty |
Xenosaga XVII | September 22nd, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Stocktaker |