Smasher:Odds: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Peachwave}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Peachwave}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/randall-city/events/pm-singles/brackets/142382 Randall City]||July 22nd-23rd, 2017||3rd||1st||Sylarius | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/randall-city/events/melee-singles/brackets/142519 Randall City]||July 22nd-23rd, 2017||7th||1st||Sylarius | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, July 23, 2017
Odds | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Project M mains | Bowser, Sonic |
Other Project M character | Mewtwo |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Permafrost Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Calgary, Alberta |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Odds is a Project M Bowser main who also plays Jigglypuff in Melee. He is regarded as one of the best Bowser players in Project M. He frequently places well in his region, along with several strong out of region placements such as at Northwest Majors VII and Summit 2016. He is currently ranked 1st and 7th on the Calgary Project M and Melee Power Rankings and 3rd on the Alberta Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chronicles II | January 4th-5th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Neon Black |
The Salt Flats | February 16th, 2014 | 3rd | 4th | Neon Black |
Otafest: Assault II | May 15th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Jordan |
Get Wrapped! | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Quaff |
Salt Flats 3 | February 14th-15th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Ron's House One | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 3rd | 7th | Calpico |
Road to Otafest: Burning Time | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Neri |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | Calm Animal |
Alberta Beat Down V | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 49th | 17th | Aki |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | Plate |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | E2xD |
Project Clash 14 | October 27th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Sylarius |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Sylarius |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 65th | 25th | Fearless |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Peachwave |
Randall City | July 22nd-23rd, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Sylarius |
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chronicles 2 | January 4th-5th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Neon Black |
The Salt Flats | February 16th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Skin Flakes |
Otafest Assault II | May 15th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | JKizzle |
Get Wrapped! | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Salt Flats 3 | February 14th-15th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | Ashley |
Ron's House One | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 3rd | Tea |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 17th | 17th | Tea |
Road to Otafest: Burning Time | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Tea |
Alberta Beat Down V | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Zuppy |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Sylarius |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Sylarius |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Randall City | July 22nd-23rd, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Sylarius |