Smasher:Nekokatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||2nd||Spyro | |{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||2nd||Spyro | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Hb2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||9th||Hb2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, April 4, 2022
Nekokatsu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Brawl characters | Zelda, Snake, Marth |
Smash 4 main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | RBT, OCP |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 39th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Marcos Sánchez |
Location | Santiago, Santiago |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Nekokatsu is a Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Chile. He was previously ranked 7th on the Summer 2019 Chilean Power Rankings. He has wins over players like Rody, HLB, lAoZ, Wise, and DannySsB.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
United 1 | January 6th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th, 2018 | 769th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st, 2019 | DQ | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest: Brawl | July 9th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Showdown II | July 23rd, 2011 | 9th | 1st | ZeRo |
Malo 4 | July 30th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Torneo con fines de lucro | September 3rd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Chilectra andate a la mierda | October 8th, 2011 | 1st (split) | — | — |
Showdown III | October 29th, 2011 | 7th | 1st | ZeRo |
Tujo Express | November 26th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Meruane Returns | March 17th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Aniversario Karma Video Games | April 28th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
NEKO EMPIRE | May 12th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Por eso la gente se va | May 19th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
El Harem de Yasfer 3 | July 18th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
FrikiGen Con 3 | August 25th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Neko Strikes Back! | October 13th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Haru wa yakusoku | November 10th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 65th | Ayuha |
Il Pulcino Pio Tournament | January 26th, 2013 | 1st | 3rd | Fa! |
Overload 2013 | March 2nd-3rd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
La Fonda del Warén Tournament | September 19th, 2013 | ??? | 1st | ZeRo |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 257th | 65th | Fa |
Limit Break | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Chalele |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 65th | Mikaldo |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Fa |
The King of Smash | May 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor 2019 | June 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Gimpel |
U-Smash Arena: Exodus | August 24th, 2019 | 5th-6th | 3rd | Rody |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 13th | 2nd | Spyro |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 33rd | Rody |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | 2nd | Spyro |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | 5th | Hb2 |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | 9th | Hb2 |