Smasher:Muramura: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: was not expecting the return of this player) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Muramura | ||
| image | | image = | ||
| alias | | alias = むらむら | ||
| alias2 = ヴィッセル神戸 | | alias2 = Vissel Kobe | ||
| mainssbu | | alias3 = ヴィッセル神戸 | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssb4 | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssb4 = Fox | |||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | | 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 145th | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 145th | | sponsor = | ||
| sponsor | | realname = | ||
| realname | | location = Japan | ||
| location | | country = Japan | ||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vissel Kobe''' ( | '''Muramura''' (むらむら), formerly known as '''Vissel Kobe''' ({{ja|ヴィッセル神戸|Visseru Kōbe}}), is a Japanese {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main. He is ranked 145th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]] and has taken sets over players like {{Sm|kept}}, {{Sm|Teppei}}, {{Sm|Averu}}, {{Sm|Matcha}}, {{Sm|Pastar}}, and {{Sm|Tosshi}}. | ||
In,''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', Muramura is also a {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|Nata}}, {{Sm|Kisha}}, and {{Sm|nagu}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 15}}||May 16th, 2015||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma96 Weekday Shinosuma #96]||February 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saibura 30|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||513th / 1024||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:57, February 13, 2024
Muramura "むらむら" "Vissel Kobe" "ヴィッセル神戸" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 145th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Muramura (むらむら), formerly known as Vissel Kobe (ヴィッセル神戸), is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Zero Suit Samus main. He is ranked 145th on the JAPAN Power Rankings and has taken sets over players like kept, Teppei, Averu, Matcha, Pastar, and Tosshi.
In,Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Muramura is also a Zero Suit Samus player and has taken sets off players such as shky, Nata, Kisha, and nagu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 15 | May 16th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Weekday Shinosuma #96 | February 9th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 1 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Saibura 30 | July 9th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
DELTA 2 | January 29th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 2- | February 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 513th / 1024 | — | — |