Smasher:MorKs: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Project M: Knew I was forgetting one) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/AFCCC AFCCC]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|chris}} | |[https://smash.gg/AFCCC AFCCC]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|chris}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/community-gaming-celebration-2017/events/project-m-singles/brackets/132415 CGC 2017]||May 6th-7th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Bluezone}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:46, May 6, 2017
MorKs | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Brawl mains | Snake, Wario |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Project M main | Wario |
Other Project M characters | Snake, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Permafrost Gaming |
Former sponsor(s) | Boreal eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Montreal, Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
MorKs is a Smasher who mains Wario in Project M. He is considered to be one of the best active Project M players in Canada, with good placements at events such as SuperNova and Olympus and wins over players such as Boiko, XYK, n0ne and Weon-X. He is currently ranked 1st on the Montreal Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Lan ETS 2015 | March 7th-8th, 2015 | 5th | 4th | Nedd |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | Holy |
Capital City Smash | November 14th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Capital City Smash 2 | January 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Polybash XVI | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Bobo |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Yata! |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Bobo |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 25th | 5th | Bobo |
Next Level Smash Series 5 | July 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Kage |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Bobo |
Jalapeno Smash | September 10th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Mugifi |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Rikkel |
Habanero Smash | February 11th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | steakhouse |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Bobo |
AFCCC | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | chris |
CGC 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Bluezone |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frozen Phoenix | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
AFCCC | April 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Capital City Smash | November 14th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 17th | 13th | Techiyo |