Smasher:Mitch07: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Dark Samus | | mainssbu = Dark Samus | ||
| otherssbu = Samus | | otherssbu = Samus | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mii Gunner | |||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-9-12-21/event/salty-sunday-8-29-21/brackets/993437/1569482 Salty Sunday 9.12.21]||September 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/home-sweet-home-2/event/smush-singles/brackets/952055/1512654 Home Sweet Home 2]||October 9th, 2021||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Jin}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/home-sweet-home-2/event/smush-singles/brackets/952055/1512654 Home Sweet Home 2]||October 9th, 2021||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Jin}} |
Revision as of 21:43, October 17, 2021
Mitch07 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Dark Samus |
Other Ultimate characters | Samus, Mii Gunner |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kentucky Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua |
Location | Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Mitch07 is an Ultimate Dark Samus main from Kentucky. Some of his notable wins include Gyro¿, Cantolope, Darkholme, and Jin. He is currently ranked 6th on the Kentucky Power Rankings for Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies | June 26th, 2021 | 17th | 25th | Khris |
BYOC #2 | July 17th, 2021 | 13th | 4th | Tuxkick |
Shield Break Mario | July 24th, 2021 | 13th | 13th | Khris |
AL 64: Dragon's Lair | July 29th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Summer Smash | July 31st, 2021 | 7th | 13th | Likewise |
Meteor Smash #9 | August 17th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Salty Sunday 9.12.21 | September 12th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Home Sweet Home 2 | October 9th, 2021 | 17th | 2nd | Jin |
Battlegrounds I | October 16th, 2021 | 9th | 3rd | Ardeo |