Smasher:MeetLeo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (cutting down to 8) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssbu = Olimar | |otherssbu = Olimar | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Peach | |2ndotherssbu = Peach | ||
|mainssb4 = Peach | |mainssb4 = Peach | ||
|otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|CoVill Gaming}} | |sponsor = {{Team|CoVill Gaming}} | ||
|former sponsors = Maverick | |former sponsors = Maverick | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 14th | |rankingssb4 = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 14th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|alias = Leo | |alias = Leo | ||
|realname = Leonardo Arce | |realname = Leonardo Arce | ||
Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MeetLeo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like {{Sm| | '''MeetLeo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Ferps}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, {{Sm|Luffyranha}}, {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Player 7}}, and {{Sm|Casipeta}}. In Wi-Fi tournaments, MeetLeo has wins against players like {{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}}, {{Sm|Buzzard}}, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Hertx}}, {{Sm|Boira}}, {{Sm|Hikaru|p=Chile}}, {{Sm|Loba}}, and {{Sm|Dunkel}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/masgamers-tech-fest-xi/details MasGamers Tech Fest XI]||November 17th-19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mashing/details Smash Mashing]||February 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/astral-ragnarok-2018/details Astral Ragnarok 2018]||April 7th-8th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú|g=SSB4}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2018}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate/event/ultimate-arena/overview Smash Arena Ultimate]||December 23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mashing-3/details Smash Mashing 3]||January 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-2/details Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2]||March 2nd, 2019||11th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-connection-3/event/ultimate-singles-tournament/overview Smash @ The Connection #3]||April 11th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Arena Ultimate 5]||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate-8/details Smash Arena Ultimate 8]||October 20th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Koggers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}} | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-11/event/ultimatetgseries/overview Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11]||December 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash}}||December 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back to Smash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra Hard|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||2nd||1st||Poyo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 9|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 10|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 11|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Avery}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EvoChacra 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 16|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||25th / 202||5th / 57||Poyo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MasGamers Festival 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||17th / 121||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||25th / 62||2nd / 21||Poyo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 107: | ||
[[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | [[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:30, February 27, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smash 64 Peruvian player Leo.
MeetLeo "Leo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Other Smash 4 character | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Olimar, Peach |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CoVill Gaming |
Former sponsor(s) | Maverick |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lima Power Rankings: 14th Lima Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Leonardo Arce |
Location | Lima |
MeetLeo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer main from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like Ferps, Sekai Doggo, Luffyranha, Mitsu, ZanT, Player 7, and Casipeta. In Wi-Fi tournaments, MeetLeo has wins against players like Poyo, Buzzard, Toon, Hertx, Boira, Hikaru, Loba, and Dunkel.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MasGamers Tech Fest XI | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Mashing | February 10th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Astral Ragnarok 2018 | April 7th-8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú | August 31st-September 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2018 | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Arena Ultimate | December 23rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Mashing 3 | January 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2 | March 2nd, 2019 | 11th | — | — |
Smash @ The Connection #3 | April 11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 5 | June 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 8 | October 20th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Koggers |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Poyo |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11 | December 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Summer Smash 1 | February 1st-2nd 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Thunder Series 6 | July 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Blink Esports Battleground | August 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Back to Smash | December 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Ultra Hard | April 1st-3rd, 2022 | 2nd | 1st | Poyo |
Smash Arena Ultimate 9 | April 24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 10 | May 29th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 11 | June 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 12 | July 24th, 2022 | 3rd | 1st | Avery |
EvoChacra 2023 | January 14th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 16 | February 5th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai 2 | August 12th-13th, 2023 | 25th / 202 | 5th / 57 | Poyo |
MasGamers Festival 2023 | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 17th / 121 | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2023 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 25th / 62 | 2nd / 21 | Poyo |