Smasher:Master Raven: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Master Raven | ||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | |||
| mainssbb | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainpm = Mewtwo | ||
| mainpm | | mainssbu = Joker | ||
| | | otherssbu = Simon | ||
| | | crew = {{Team|Versus}} | ||
| | | rankingssbb = | ||
| | | location = Florida | ||
| country = USA | |||
| rankingssbb | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Master Raven''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} in ''[[Project M]]'', | '''Master Raven''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} in ''[[Project M]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[SSB4]]'', and {{SSBU|Joker}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He is currently ranked 5th and 6th on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Florida Brawl Power Rankings]] and South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively, and was formerly ranked 95th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]]. He is one of the best {{SSB4|Sheik}} players from Florida. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||65th||{{ | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||65th||{{Sm|SWITCHIPEDE}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/tampa-never-sleeps-5.4685/?id=8 Tampa Never Sleeps 5]||February 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | |[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/19346 Come to Papa]||March 19th-20th, 2016||4th||4th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_122916 VSGC Weekly 12/29]||December 29th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Purple Guy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-118/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/162292 Mega Smash Mondays 118]||October 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-a-florida-monthly-series/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/217764 Overlords of Orlando]||March 18th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/event/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/244308 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|D2da}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tns-smash-ultimate-january-19th/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate TNS Smash Ultimate January 19th]||January 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels]||July 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/throwback-6/event/ultimate-singles Throwback 6!]||September 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-2nd-sip/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels: 2nd Sip]||October 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-3-pints/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels: 3 Pints]||November 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/juicy-monthly-december-21st-2019/event/ultimate-singles Juicy Monthly - December 21st, 2019!]||December 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gypsymoon-super-smash-ultimate-champion/event/gypsymoon-super-smash-ultimate-champion GypsyMoon Super Smash Ultimate Champion]||December 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-6th-stout/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels 6th Stout]||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/VSNJPM No JEANS]||June 7th, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | ==External links== | ||
[[ | *[https://twitter.com/masterravenfl Twitter account] | ||
[[ | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/772/master-raven SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[ | |||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mewtwo players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:40, February 13, 2024
Master Raven | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate character | Simon |
Project M main | Mewtwo |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Versus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Florida |
Master Raven is a Smasher who mains Meta Knight in Brawl, Mewtwo in Project M, Sheik in SSB4, and Joker in Ultimate. He is currently ranked 5th and 6th on the Florida Brawl Power Rankings and South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively, and was formerly ranked 95th on the 2014 SSBBRank. He is one of the best Sheik players from Florida.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 25th | 25th | Seibrik |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 65th | SWITCHIPEDE |
Tampa Never Sleeps 5 | February 22nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | 17th | Xaltis |
Frame Perfect Series | November 21st, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Seibrik |
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Xaltis |
EagleLAN | April 23rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
CEO 2016 Prologue | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
VSGC Weekly 12/29 | December 29th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Purple Guy |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 118 | October 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando | March 18th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
EagleCON 2018 | April 14th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | D2da |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Deluxemenu |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TNS Smash Ultimate January 19th | January 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Smashing Barrels | July 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Throwback 6! | September 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Infinity Ugur | October 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smashing Barrels: 2nd Sip | October 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashing Barrels: 3 Pints | November 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Juicy Monthly - December 21st, 2019! | December 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
GypsyMoon Super Smash Ultimate Champion | December 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2020 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 8 | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smashing Barrels 6th Stout | February 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2014 Prologue | March 28th-29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
No JEANS | June 7th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Xaltis |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |