Smasher:Massa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| otherssbu = Sephiroth | | otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| former sponsors = | | former sponsors = | ||
| location = Aichi, Japan | | location = Aichi, Japan | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 2|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1}}||March 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6}}||April 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 2}}||November 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 2|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 3}}||June 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9}}||June 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 3}}||July 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shizutona 3|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4}}||September 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11}}||September 10th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18}}||October 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12}}||November 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||193rd / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||193rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 210||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 6}}||July 1st, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Shizutona 6|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 1st}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 77||—||— | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 1st|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 77||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltCore}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15}}||August 13th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd}}||September 16th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 95||—||— | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18}}||December 3rd, 2023||49th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||49th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 16|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||9th / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 8|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2024||17th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||65th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||33rd / 151||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:52, April 13, 2024
Massa "マッサ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate character | Sephiroth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Aichi, Japan |
Massa (マッサ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player from Japan. Massa has beaten players like Senra, Yn, GENtheblow, Gungnir, Komegura, KushikatsuUmaina, Matsurika, and Nibutani. Massa's highest rating on Smashmate was 2,020.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1 | March 21st, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 2 | November 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Ripubura SP 3 | June 11th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 9 | June 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Shizutona 3 | July 16th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 4 | September 3rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 11 | September 10th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
EVISUMA 18 | October 22nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 193rd / 256 | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 33rd / 210 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 257th / 541 | — | — |
Shizutona 6 | July 1st, 2023 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Namikimiti 1st | July 16th, 2023 | 17th / 77 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Namikimiti 2nd | September 16th, 2023 | 9th / 95 | — | — |
Namikimiti 3rd | October 14th, 2023 | 25th / 95 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 18 | December 3rd, 2023 | 49th / 80 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
Gifu smash 16 | March 30th, 2024 | 9th / 61 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 8 | March 31st, 2024 | 17th / 95 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 65th / 128 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 19 | April 13th, 2024 | 33rd / 151 | — | — |