Smasher:Loge: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Villager | | 2ndotherssbu = Villager | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[West Virginia Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = Logan | | realname = Logan | ||
| location = West Virginia | | location = West Virginia | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Loge''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Daisy}} main from West Virginia. He | '''Loge''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Daisy}} main from West Virginia. He was previously ranked 7th on the [[West Virginia Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. Some of his notable wins include {{Sm|Quintessence}}, {{Sm|KaputKing}}, {{Sm|Drakoth}}, {{Sm|Nova|p=West Virginia}}, {{Sm|Vrael}}, {{Sm|CrimsonArrow}}, {{Sm|KINGJIMJAM}}, and {{Sm|Breezey}}. | ||
Loge also plays ''[[Melee]]'' where he mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[West Virginia Power Rankings]] for ''Melee''. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coal-monthly-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/672684/1099351 COAL Monthly 2]||October 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coal-monthly-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/732794/1179702 COAL Monthly 4]||January 25th, 2020||19th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|H-Town Throwdown 2|g=SSBM}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Almost Heaven 3|g=SSBM}}||March 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/campus-clash-wvu-edition-300-singles-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1110694/1729180 Campus Clash! WVU Edition]||April 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coal-monthly-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/732795/1179703 COAL Monthly 4]||January 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/s-moure-8-1/event/singles/brackets/718037/1160227 S’mOUre 8]||February 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/game-arena-presents-ymca-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/979500/1549599 Game Arena Presents: YMCA Clash]||September 4th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-49/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1015384/1599656 Marshall Smashers 49]||October 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-129-hosted-by-game-arena/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1031581/1622172 SmashLAN’d #129]||November 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-monthly-january-2022/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1057645/1658090 Fusion Monthly January 2022]||January 30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|H-Town Throwdown 2|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|RadiantGuts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Almost Heaven 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Radiant Guts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/campus-clash-wvu-edition-300-singles-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1110694/1729180 Campus Clash! WVU Edition]||April 16th, 2022||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Radiant Guts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Vrael}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgevalley-esports-presents-community-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1268777/1945657 BridgeValley eSports Presents: Community Clash]||February 17th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Daisy | [[Category:Daisy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:55, February 13, 2024
Loge | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Ultimate main | Daisy |
Other Ultimate characters | Young Link, Villager |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | West Virginia Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Logan |
Location | West Virginia |
Loge is an Ultimate Daisy main from West Virginia. He was previously ranked 7th on the West Virginia Power Rankings for Ultimate. Some of his notable wins include Quintessence, KaputKing, Drakoth, Nova, Vrael, CrimsonArrow, KINGJIMJAM, and Breezey.
Loge also plays Melee where he mains Fox. He is currently ranked 7th on the West Virginia Power Rankings for Melee.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
COAL Monthly 2 | October 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
COAL Monthly 4 | January 25th, 2020 | 19th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2021 | November 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
H-Town Throwdown 2 | February 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Almost Heaven 3 | March 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Campus Clash! WVU Edition | April 16th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
COAL Monthly 4 | January 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
S’mOUre 8 | February 29th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Game Arena Presents: YMCA Clash | September 4th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 49 | October 21st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2021 | November 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SmashLAN’d #129 | November 18th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Fusion Monthly January 2022 | January 30th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
H-Town Throwdown 2 | February 12th, 2022 | 2nd | 2nd | RadiantGuts |
Almost Heaven 3 | March 5th, 2022 | 5th | 5th | Radiant Guts |
Campus Clash! WVU Edition | April 16th, 2022 | 13th | 3rd | Radiant Guts |
Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 3rd | 3rd | Vrael |
BridgeValley eSports Presents: Community Clash | February 17th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |