Smasher:Limeman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Wolf | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Wario | |2ndotherssbu = Wario | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Limeman''' (ライムマン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Ri-ma}}, {{Sm|tatsutsuyo}}, and {{Sm|Sigma}}. | '''Limeman''' (ライムマン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Masashi}}, {{Sm|Ri-ma}}, {{Sm|tatsutsuyo}}, and {{Sm|Sigma}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019 }}||May 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019 |g=SSBU}}||May 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/20200808_eZONe/ 関西上位総当たり観戦オープントーナメント]||August 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ja/20200808_eZONe/ 関西上位総当たり観戦オープントーナメント]||August 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:52, February 13, 2024
Limeman "ライムマン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Wario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Limeman (ライムマン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player. He has beaten players like Masashi, Ri-ma, tatsutsuyo, and Sigma.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
関西上位総当たり観戦オープントーナメント | August 8th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kamisuma 9 | November 8th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 81st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |