Smasher:LemonTea: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(whoopies) |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Jut}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Jut}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PSG Classic 2019}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||9th||CORONA17 | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||9th||CORONA17 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:05, December 5, 2020
LemonTea | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate character | Fox |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Will2Win Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Luis Rojas |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
LemonTea is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from New Jersey. He has taken sets from Dabuz, Zomba, Z, MaverickHunter, SoulArts, TonyZTank, and Yoda Cage.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11st, 2016 | 129th | 65th | Dici |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | Jut |
PSG Classic 2019 | July 31st-August 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Battle For The East | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Jut |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | CORONA17 |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 65th | 9th | CORONA17 |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |