Smasher:Kyle (Ohio): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssbu = Snake | |otherssbu = Snake | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Chrom | |2ndotherssbu = Chrom | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: 14th | |rankingssbu = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: 14th | ||
|realname = Kyle Egbert | |realname = Kyle Egbert | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-eku-presents-battlegrounds-i/events Battlegrounds I]||October 16th, 2021||17th||5th||Worry | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-eku-presents-battlegrounds-i/events Battlegrounds I]||October 16th, 2021||17th||5th||Worry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5}}||November 20th, 2021||5th||5th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | |{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||5th||5th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||65th / 567||{{Sm|C-}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:04, February 13, 2024
Kyle | |
---|---|
Kyle (left)
| |
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate characters | Snake, Chrom |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Ohio Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle Egbert |
Location | Texas |
Kyle is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player and masher from Maryland and Texas, currently attending Xavier University in Ohio. He is currently ranked 14th on the Ohio Power Rankings and has defeated players such as WaDi, Dexter, Danbi, Brr, TheMightyDialga, PsyKoD, Thass, and TimeGear.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shield Break Link | September 25th, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Worry |
Battlegrounds I | October 16th, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Worry |
Smashing the Ice 5 | November 20th, 2021 | 5th | 5th | Darkshad |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 193rd / 2,607 | 65th / 567 | C- |