Smasher:KirinBlaze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added links to Viridian City 6 and Viva La Smash III with verified dates.) |
(Added in Kirin's old Brawl tournament data from Uprise of Long Island #8.) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||49th||—||— | |[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||9th||4th||Will | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||13th||5th||Will | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||13th||5th||Will |
Revision as of 10:33, September 21, 2018
KirinBlaze | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Link, Mario |
Smash 4 mains | Link, Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Farmingville, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
KirinBlaze is an American Brawl and Smash 4 smasher, notable for relatively high placings with Link. He also uses Mario.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gauntlet COLLABO EDITION 2 | September 5th, 2009 | 17th | DQ'd | Will |
Road To Viridian City 6 | October 24th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | Will |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 49th | 17th | Will |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 33rd | Will |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Will |
Viva La Smash III | September 11th, 2010 | 13th | 5th | Will |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 65th | 9th | Will |
KTAR 4 | January 5th, 2011 | 33rd | 13th | Will |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 33rd | 41st | Nasty |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 49th | — | — |
Uprise of Long Island #8 | April 21st, 2012 | 9th | 4th | Will |
L.I.R.R. 2 | July 28th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Will |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | — | 9th | Will |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 17th | Punishment Divine |