Smasher:Kellner: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| mainpm = Peach | | mainpm = Peach | ||
| | | sponsor = [[Project HIVE]] | ||
| location = Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen | | location = Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen | ||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kellner''' is a German ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} main. He was mainly known for being a good doubles player with {{Sm|Prinz}} in Lörrach in Southern Germany, before he moved to a more active region (NRW). His playstyle is described as "aggressive yet crafty". He is ranked | '''Kellner''' is a German ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}} main. He was mainly known for being a good doubles player with {{Sm|Prinz}} in Lörrach in Southern Germany, before he moved to a more active region (NRW). His playstyle is described as "aggressive yet crafty". He is ranked 7th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 24th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Prinz}} | |[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Prinz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dgsummer-clash-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/39920 DGSummer Clash]||June 4th-5th, 2016||17th||1st||Prinz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||Prinz | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||Prinz | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-den-1-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/84332 The Den #1]||November 12th-13th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||17th||5th||Prinz | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||17th||5th||Prinz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/event/melee-singles/brackets/133852 Awakening II]||May 20th-21st, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|GLory}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mission Complete 5|g=SSBM}}||May 27th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dash Dancers Dawn]]||July 22nd, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|FrozenLight1337}} | |[[Dash Dancers Dawn]]||July 22nd, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|FrozenLight1337}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Awakening III]]||October 21st-22nd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Timi}} | |[[Awakening III]]||October 21st-22nd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Timi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pixelpokal/event/melee-singles/brackets/171543 Pixelpokal]||December 17th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Däumling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trophy Garden]]||January 27th-28th, 2018||4th||2nd||Däumling | |[[Trophy Garden]]||January 27th-28th, 2018||4th||2nd||Däumling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs}}||May 26th-27th 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Kaese}} | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-27th 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Kaese}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||7th||3rd||Prinz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash|g=SSBM}}||July 28th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Frozenlight1337 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash 2|g=SSBM}}||October 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Wegenbartho}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/453469/807810 HTS Smash 3]||December 8th, 2018||3rd||1st||Ice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||4th||1st||Ice | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/20oxox-2-the-roast-of-cpm-3/event/melee-singles/overview 20OxOx 2: The Roast of CPM]||March 2nd, 2019||4th||2nd||Däumling | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/event/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||3rd||2nd||gLory | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stuggilan-melee-edition/event/melee-singles/overview STUGGILAN Melee Edition]||June 14th-16th, 2019||1st||2nd||Kaese | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/event/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Charon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-6/event/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #6]||October 5th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Trif}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Timi | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-9/event/melee-singles/overview End of the Line]||December 14th, 2019||7th||2nd||Kaese | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||—||5th||{{Sm|Timi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:09, February 14, 2024
Kellner | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Project M main | Peach |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Project HIVE |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jonas Kellner |
Location | Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen |
Kellner is a German Melee Peach main. He was mainly known for being a good doubles player with Prinz in Lörrach in Southern Germany, before he moved to a more active region (NRW). His playstyle is described as "aggressive yet crafty". He is ranked 7th on the German Power Rankings and 24th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Prinz |
DGSummer Clash | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 17th | 1st | Prinz |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Prinz |
The Den #1 | November 12th-13th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Ice |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Prinz |
Awakening II | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | GLory |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | SchlimmShady |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | FrozenLight1337 |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 25th | 7th | FrozenLight1337 |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Supercat Meow |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Timi |
Pixelpokal | December 17th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Däumling |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Däumling |
Calyptus Cup Horizon | May 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Kaese |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 7th | 3rd | Prinz |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Frozenlight1337 |
HTS Smash 2 | October 27th, 2018 | 2nd | 3rd | Wegenbartho |
HTS Smash 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Rikzz |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Ice |
20OxOx 2: The Roast of CPM | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Däumling |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | gLory |
STUGGILAN Melee Edition | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Kaese |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Charon |
HTS Smash #6 | October 5th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Trif |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Timi |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Kaese |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 9th | 2nd | Professor Pro |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
The Upset | February 27th-28th, 2021 | — | 5th | Timi |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 7th | — | — |