Smasher:Kazma: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||5th||Brr | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||5th||Brr | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, September 11, 2021
Kazma "KingK" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Freaks & Geeks LLC, UTD Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gabriel Hernandez |
Location | Frisco, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Kazma, formerly KingK, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Texas. In Ultimate, he has wins over Elegant, Meme, Grayson, Skilly, YellowRello, Cheeks, and Ryoku. He is ranked 10th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings, and formerly 4th and 7th on the Oklahoma Power Rankings and Texas Power Rankings respectively.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8 | May 12th, 2018 | 13th | 13th | Grayson |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimatum | December 29th-30th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 13th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Brr |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 49th | 5th | Brr |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 97th | 33rd | Brr |
Galaxy Gambit 3 | November 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The 14th Year of our Boy, SHADIC | May 29th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Anime Houston 2021 | August 6th-8th, 2021 | 9th | 5th | Brr |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |