Smasher:Justyce: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Justyce | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|otherssbu = Falco | |otherssbu = Falco | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | |2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| | |sponsor = {{Team|Run It Down}} | ||
| | |former sponsors = CDT | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings|Southern Kansas Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings|Southern Kansas Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Justyce Briney | |realname = Justyce Briney | ||
|former tags = ilikepieinmouth | |||
|location = Wichita, Kansas | |location = Wichita, Kansas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ilikepieinmouth''' is a {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Kansas | '''Justyce''', formerly known as '''ilikepieinmouth''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Kansas. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Niko}}, {{Sm|Rocke}}, {{Sm|Cannon Red}}, {{Sm|comet}}, {{Sm|SPARKLE}}, {{Sm|Beastly}}, {{Sm|Wisdom}}, and {{Sm|ToffeeCG}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land}}||March 18th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|PwrPlante}} | |{{Trn|No Man's Land|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|PwrPlante}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||129th||{{Sm|ORPH}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||129th||{{Sm|ORPH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||865th||97th||{{Sm|Gamerdog}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||865th||97th||{{Sm|Gamerdog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Gamerdog | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Gamerdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||2049th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||2049th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||7th||Gamerdog | |{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||7th||Gamerdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019}}||October 19th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mr. Doom}} | |{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mr. Doom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||17th||RichardIcecube | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||13th||17th||RichardIcecube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||97th||RichardIcecube | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||97th||RichardIcecube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||7th||Gamerdog | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||7th||Gamerdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Block'd In}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|campagne}} | |{{Trn|The Dungeon|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|campagne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2}}||July 10th, 2021||49th||17th||campagne | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||49th||17th||campagne | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||25th||17th||campagne | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
[[Category:Kansas smashers]] | [[Category:Kansas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:28, April 18, 2024
Justyce | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Falco, Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Run It Down |
Former sponsor(s) | CDT |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Kansas Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Justyce Briney |
Former tags | ilikepieinmouth |
Location | Wichita, Kansas |
Justyce, formerly known as ilikepieinmouth, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from Kansas. He has wins over players such as Niko, Rocke, Cannon Red, comet, SPARKLE, Beastly, Wisdom, and ToffeeCG.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
No Man's Land | March 18th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | PwrPlante |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 385th | 129th | ORPH |
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Smashville 2 | April 6th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | RichardIcecube |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 865th | 97th | Gamerdog |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Gamerdog |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 2049th | — | — |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Gamerdog |
Wave The Wheat 2019 | October 19th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Mr. Doom |
Smash Out 2019 | November 16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 13th | 17th | RichardIcecube |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | 97th | RichardIcecube |
Heartland Showdown 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 9th | 7th | Gamerdog |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament | April 23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The Dungeon | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 33rd | 7th | campagne |
LEVELUP Arena 2 | July 10th, 2021 | 49th | 17th | campagne |
LEVELUP Arena 3 | September 18th-19th, 2021 | 25th | 17th | campagne |