Smasher:Jaman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Captain Falcon | |otherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mario | |2ndotherssbu = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Welsh Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[Welsh Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = James Buchanan | |realname = James Buchanan | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-3/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 3]||February 23rd, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|SSJdavey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-6/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 6]||June 9th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Hasselhurf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-7/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 7]||July 13th, 2019||7th||2nd||Hasselhurf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fair-game-10/details Fair Game 10]||July 20th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|demon_B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koopa's Kingdom}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Haggis}} | |{{Trn|Koopa's Kingdom|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Haggis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-10/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 10]||October 20th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Spenpai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashdash-xxx-redacted/details Smash Dash XXX (REDACTED)]||December 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era 2}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-xiii/details Koopas Keep Ultimate XIII]||March 7th, 2020||7th||1st||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022}}||January 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Reunion|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||13th / 131||2nd / 27||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Jamanan_ Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Welsh smashers]] | [[Category:Welsh smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Brawler | [[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 21:55, February 13, 2024
Jaman | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mii Brawler |
Other Ultimate characters | Captain Falcon, Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Welsh Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | James Buchanan |
Location | Newport, Wales |
Jaman is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Brawler player from Wales. He is currently ranked 1st on the Welsh Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Crispy, Skarfelt, and demon_B.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koopas Keep Ultimate 3 | February 23rd, 2019 | 13th | 2nd | SSJdavey |
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 6 | June 9th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Hasselhurf |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 7 | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Hasselhurf |
Fair Game 10 | July 20th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | demon_B |
Koopa's Kingdom | August 10th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Haggis |
South West Annual Takeover | September 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 10 | October 20th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Spenpai |
Smash Dash XXX (REDACTED) | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
New Era 2 | January 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Koopas Keep Ultimate XIII | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | 1st | Spenpai |
Invasion: January 2022 | January 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Reunion | May 28th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 32 | June 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken | December 3rd, 2022 | 13th / 131 | 2nd / 27 | Afro Smash |