Smasher:Jakamu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = 9 | | birthday = 9 | ||
| birthmonth = 13 | | birthmonth = 13 | ||
| birthyear = 1995 | | birthyear = 1995 | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| location = Connecticut | | location = Connecticut | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jakamu''' is a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Connecticut and was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]] and has set wins on {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Kogarasuma}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, and {{Sm|CaptAwesum}}. He | '''Jakamu''' is a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Connecticut and was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]] and has set wins on {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Kogarasuma}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, and {{Sm|CaptAwesum}}. He is now mostly known for being a Wi-Fi Warrior and was formerly ranked 41st on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[[GUMS 6]]||February 27th, 2016||13th||5th||Raffi-X | |[[GUMS 6]]||February 27th, 2016||13th||5th||Raffi-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox]]||June 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Big Blue]]||June 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: Big Blue]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]||June 23rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]||June 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4]]||June 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios]]||June 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Relaxing Station|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:29, February 13, 2024
Jakamu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Connecticut |
Jakamu is a Zero Suit Samus player from Connecticut and was formerly ranked 1st on the Connecticut Power Rankings and has set wins on Light, LingLing, Kogarasuma, Raffi-X, and CaptAwesum. He is now mostly known for being a Wi-Fi Warrior and was formerly ranked 41st on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 4 | November 6th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Raffi-X |
GUMS 6 | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Raffi-X |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox | June 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Big Blue | June 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru | June 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy | June 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: EE | June 26th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4 | June 28th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios | June 30th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 3 | January 25th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO | June 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas | December 7th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Relaxing Station | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 8 | March 27th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |