Smasher:Ishi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias =イシ | |alias =イシ | ||
| mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| | | otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| former sponsors = | | former sponsors = | ||
| location = Kantō | | location = Kantō | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ishi''' (イシ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from [[Kantō]], Japan. Ishi has taken sets off players like {{Sm| | '''Ishi''' (イシ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from [[Kantō]], Japan. Ishi's best run at major came at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}} where he took sets off {{Sm|takoman}} and {{Sm|Take&Watch}} en route to placing 65th. Ishi has also taken sets off players like {{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!}}, {{Sm|Mikimatsu}}, {{Sm|Renami}}, {{Sm|TRIGGER}}, {{Sm|Moshimoshi}}, and {{Sm|miya|p=Shizuoka}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10378/ Tamisuma SP #382]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 15th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10378/ Tamisuma SP #382]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 15th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6}}||April 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13248/ Tamisuma SP #440]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13248/ Tamisuma SP #440]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/15373/ Maesuma #376]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/15373/ Maesuma #376]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 89||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||97th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RENMA 5|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||5th / 51||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||33rd / 192||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, March 10, 2024
Ishi "イシ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate character | R.O.B. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kantō |
Ishi (イシ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Kantō, Japan. Ishi's best run at major came at Maesuma TOP 11 where he took sets off takoman and Take&Watch en route to placing 65th. Ishi has also taken sets off players like Futari no Kiwami Ah~!, Mikimatsu, Renami, TRIGGER, Moshimoshi, and miya.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #356 | January 12th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #382 | March 15th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 6 | April 3rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #440 | July 31st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #451 | August 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #369 | October 28th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #370 | October 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #376 | November 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7 | August 12th, 2023 | 13th / 89 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 97th / 392 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
RENMA 5 | December 16th, 2023 | 5th / 51 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |