Smasher:Hudet: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||2nd / 68||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:32, January 14, 2024
Hudet | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl characters | Snake, Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Kirby |
Retired Smash 4 character | Villager |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Project M character | Charizard |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norwegian Power Rankings: 3rd Norwegian Power Rankings: 4.5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kai Liabøtrø |
Location | Oslo, Østlandet |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
Hudet is an Ultimate Snake main from Norway. Hudet is currently ranked 4.5th on the Norwegian Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Space, WiiASE, KP, ThymeBalloon, and WRECK-IT MUNDO.
In other Smash games, Hudet plays Falco in Brawl and Mario in Smash 4. In Brawl, Hudet is currently ranked 3rd on the Norwegian Power Rankings and was formerly an Honorable Mention on the 2018-2019 SSBBRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garelaf 6 | Feb 21st-22nd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Garelaf 7 | July 19th-21st, 2013 | 3rd | 3rd | Zorc |
KUKK | November 10th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
No Johns | December 29th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Lantrek '14 | January 10th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Røkelaks | April 11th-13th, 2014 | 9th | 2nd | Gagga |
Garelaf - The Return | December 27th-29th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Garelaf 9 | July 18th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Garelaf X | July 21st-24th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Zorc |
Garelaf 11 | July 13th-16th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Zorc |
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | Zorc |
StokkeSmash | June 25th-27th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Garelaf 13 | July 11th-14th 2019 | 5th | 1st | Bike |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Vivaldi Autumn 2019 | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024 | January 12th-14th, 2024 | 2nd / 68 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garelaf - The Return | December 27th-29th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | Zorc |
Garelaf X | July 21st-24th, 2016 | 17th | 2nd | Zorc |
Garelaf 11 | July 13th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 3rd | Zorc |
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Bike |
Garelaf 13 | July 11th-14th 2019 | 17th | 7th | Bike |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Røkelaks | April 11th-13th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | CrimsonChild |
Garelaf X | July 21st-24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Garelaf 13 | July 11th-14th 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garelaf - The Return | December 27th-29th, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | Zorc |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Baxon's Cozy Brorturre Invitational | June 12th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Garelaf 9 | July 18th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Garelaf X | July 21st-24th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Zorc |
Garelaf 11 | July 13th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Zorc |
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Vivaldi Winter | December 27th-29th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Zorc |
Garelaf 13 | July 11th-14th 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vivaldi Spring 2019 | April 12th-14th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Sak |
StokkeSmash | June 25th-27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | U M R |
Garelaf 13 | July 11th-14th 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Gardex |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | U M R |
Bergen Open | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | MM720 |
Vivaldi Autumn 2019 | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Jibbmil |
DreamHack Winter 2019 | November 29th-December 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | Nathan |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 1st | 7th | Jibbmil |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 97th | 33rd | Jibbmil |
AOMA Esports Unleashed | October 31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
On Reaction | May 15th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Lightning: Volume 4 | July 9th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rotation 3 | September 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 65th | 17th | Titi |
On Reaction 2 | November 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
The Smashing Future | January 7th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 49th | 5th | Eddy |
Regen 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 33rd / 453 | 7th / 84 | elwin |