Smasher:Hareta: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events XenoSaga XXVII] || September 21st, 2019 || 97th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events XenoSaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale}} {{OnlineIcon}} || October 5th, 2019 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}} {{OnlineIcon}} || November 2nd, 2019 || 97th || — || — | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}} {{OnlineIcon}} || December 7th, 2019 || 129th || — || — | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}} {{OnlineIcon}} || January 11th, 2020 || 13th || — || — | |{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}} {{OnlineIcon}} || January 11th, 2020 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}} {{OnlineIcon}} || Feburary 29th, 2020 || 801st || — || — | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Feburary 29th, 2020||801st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!}} {{OnlineIcon}} || March 7th, 2020 || 5th || — || — | |{{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}} {{OnlineIcon}} || April 11th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Collision Online}} {{OnlineIcon}} || May 23rd, 2020 || 257th || — || — | |{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-6/events The Box: Juice Box #6] {{OnlineIcon}} || July 15th, 2020 || 13th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-6/events The Box: Juice Box #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 25th-26th, 2020 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}} {{OnlineIcon}} || August 1st-2nd, 2020 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Varsity Votes}} {{OnlineIcon}} || September 19th-20th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch}} {{OnlineIcon}} || December 27th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}} || March 14th, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}} {{OnlineIcon}} || April 10th-11th, 2021 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 4th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 28th, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-5/events Stock Confirm 5] || September 2nd, 2021 || 3rd || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-5/events Stock Confirm 5]||September 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-235/events Ignition #235] || September 15th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-235/events Ignition #235]||September 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-236/events Ignition #236] || September 22nd, 2021 || 13th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-236/events Ignition #236]||September 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237] || September 29th, 2021 || 4th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-74-duel-of-the-fates/events DeSmash Smashefest #74] || October 2nd, 2021 || 1st|| — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-74-duel-of-the-fates/events DeSmash Smashefest #74]||October 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-238/events Ignition #238] || October 6th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-238/events Ignition #238]||October 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-239/events Ignition #239] || October 13th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-239/events Ignition #239]||October 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-10-50-pot-bonus-more/events Stock Confirm 10] || October 14th, 2021 || 7th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-10-50-pot-bonus-more/events Stock Confirm 10]||October 14th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-241-2/events Ignition #241] || October 27th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-241-2/events Ignition #241]||October 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III] || November 6th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III]||November 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244] || November 17th, 2021 || 9th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244]||November 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-81-turkey-timeout/events DeSmash Smashfest #81] || November 20th, 2021 || 1st || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-81-turkey-timeout/events DeSmash Smashfest #81]||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-248/events Ignition #248] || December 15th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-248/events Ignition #248]||December 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-18-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #18] || December 19th, 2021 || 5th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-18-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #18]||December 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-19-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #19] || January 16th, 2022 || 5th || — || — | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-19-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #19]||January 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves | |'''''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}'''''||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||49th / 219||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:54, July 10, 2023
Hareta | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Zelda |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | DDC ESPORTS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dominique Frenk |
Location | Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Hareta is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. main from New York currently residing in Chicago, IL. He is currently ranked 9th on the Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Gen, John Numbers, Ogey, Colorondo8, Ikan, Ravenking, MoDzai, and IceKnight.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XenoSaga XXVII | September 21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3: The Finale | October 5th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga | November 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas | December 7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
SSBU Center: New Year's 2 | January 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | Feburary 29th, 2020 | 801st | — | — |
UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT! | March 7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
WiFi is SS-Tier! | April 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
The Box: Juice Box #6 | July 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch | December 27th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE | July 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 13 | July 28th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Stock Confirm 5 | September 2nd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Ignition #235 | September 15th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Ignition #236 | September 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Ignition #237 | September 29th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
DeSmash Smashefest #74 | October 2nd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Ignition #238 | October 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Ignition #239 | October 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Stock Confirm 10 | October 14th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Ignition #241 | October 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Midwest Arcadian III | November 6th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Ignition #244 | November 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
DeSmash Smashfest #81 | November 20th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Ignition #248 | December 15th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
BrookLAN Brawl #18 | December 19th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
BrookLAN Brawl #19 | January 16th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XIV 2022 | January 28th-29th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Regen 2022 | July 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
High Rez | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 49th / 219 | — | — |
Trivia
- Hareta defeated Lucretio in a £100 R.O.B. ditto money match, which took place at Regen 2022's Salty Suite