Smasher:Famedoro: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Famedoro | mainssbu = King Dedede | otherssbu = Wolf | 2ndotherssbu = Dr. Mario | mainssb4 = King Dedede | skillssb4 = Semi-profes...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Dr. Mario | | 2ndotherssbu = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainssb4 = King Dedede | | mainssb4 = King Dedede | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Jupiter Smash Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Jupiter Smash Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS III}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Manhattan}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS III|g=SSB4}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Manhattan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jupiter-league-xviii/events/ Jupiter League XVIII]||June 25th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Delbox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jupiter-league-xxi/events/ Jupiter League XXI]||October 15th, 2017||13th||13th||Manhattan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS IV}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||25th||13th||Manhattan | |{{Trn|ICARUS IV|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||25th||13th||Manhattan | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pantheon-saga-0-ercole/event/singles/overview Pantheon Saga 0: Ercole]||December 15th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Manhattan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OTB II}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|OTB II|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pantheon Saga 1: Apollo}}||January 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pantheon Saga 1: Apollo|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Community Clash: Pantheon Saga Marte}}||March 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Community Clash: Pantheon Saga Marte|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Manhattan | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Manhattan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pantheon-saga-10-bacco/event/singles/overview Pantheon Saga 10: Bacco]||October 13th, 2019||17th||9th||Manhattan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Only The Best III}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Only The Best III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SmashClub GALÀ|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2024||13th / 57||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Italian smashers]] | [[Category:Italian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:14, February 13, 2024
Famedoro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | King Dedede |
Ultimate main | King Dedede |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Jupiter Smash Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Rome, Italy |
Famedoro is a Smash 4 Sheik main and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King Dedede player from Italy. He is ranked 7th on the Jupiter Smash Power Rankings and has wins over G-danzee, Sim-Max, Nykteros, and Tsurugi in Ultimate.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ICARUS III | April 22nd-23rd, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Manhattan |
Jupiter League XVIII | June 25th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Delbox |
Jupiter League XXI | October 15th, 2017 | 13th | 13th | Manhattan |
ICARUS IV | April 28th-29th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Manhattan |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pantheon Saga 0: Ercole | December 15th, 2018 | 4th | 5th | Manhattan |
OTB II | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pantheon Saga 1: Apollo | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Community Clash: Pantheon Saga Marte | March 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
ICARUS V | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | Manhattan |
Pantheon Saga 10: Bacco | October 13th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Manhattan |
Only The Best III | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
SmashClub GALÀ | January 16th, 2024 | 13th / 57 | — | — |