Smasher:EVERYBODY POOPS: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mountain Top 2}}||December 5th-6th, 2020||13th||1st||{{Sm|MA}} | |{{Trn|Mountain Top 2}}||December 5th-6th, 2020||13th||1st||{{Sm|MA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spark Game Champions 2021}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:52, June 8, 2021
EVERYBODY POOPS "屎哥" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | King Dedede |
Other Ultimate characters | King K. Rool, Rosalina & Luma, Bowser |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SmashHai Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Liu |
Location | Shanghai, Shanghai Shì |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
EVERYBODY POOPS (屎哥) is a Chinese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King Dedede player with a strong King K. Rool secondary from Shanghai. He has wins over AnD, Yooo, xxy, and Dos. EVERYBODY POOPS was formerly a tournament organizer in Shanghai and has formerly resided in Hawaii, United States.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pearl One | November 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 59 | March 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
G-Story | July 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Odyssey GZstage | August 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Mountain Top 2 | December 5th-6th, 2020 | 13th | 1st | MA |
Spark Game Champions 2021 | May 15th-16th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |