Smasher:Draxsel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndmainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| former sponsors = LML | | former sponsors = LML | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Upstate New York Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssb4 = [[Upstate New York Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ffspr17s4 Fragfest Spring 2017]||March 31st-April 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ffspr17s4 Fragfest Spring 2017]||March 31st-April 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/binghamton-esports-with-passion-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/binghamton-esports-with-passion-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/130342 Binghamton eSports with Passion 5]||April 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|TheManaLord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/community-gaming-celebration-2017/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/community-gaming-celebration-2017/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132414 Community Gaming Celebration 2017]||May 6th-7th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Omega Tyrant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
|'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/that-rustbelt-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-rustbelt-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151598 That Rustbelt Classic]||October 14th, 2017||7th||2nd||SDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/FCSSmash4Singles FCS]||October 21st, 2017||3rd||?||? | |[http://challonge.com/FCSSmash4Singles FCS]||October 21st, 2017||3rd||?||? | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/5dicsm4w SSB 54]||October 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|GnG}} | |[http://challonge.com/5dicsm4w SSB 54]||October 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|GnG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cusetown-beatdown-retrogamecon-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cusetown-beatdown-retrogamecon-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/177878 CUSETOWN BEATDOWN @ RetroGameCon 5]||November 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/FCS2Singles FCS 2]||December 2nd, 2017||3rd||2nd||GnG | |[http://challonge.com/FCS2Singles FCS 2]||December 2nd, 2017||3rd||2nd||GnG | ||
Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
|'''''[[Frostbite 2018]]'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||193rd||{{Sm|Naga}} | |'''''[[Frostbite 2018]]'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||193rd||{{Sm|Naga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/event/wiiu-singles/brackets/182207 Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||2nd||4th||{{Sm|BB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://rocnysmash.challonge.com/tpg25s4 The Prowling Grounds 25]||February 23rd, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tonberry|p=New York}} | |[http://rocnysmash.challonge.com/tpg25s4 The Prowling Grounds 25]||February 23rd, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tonberry|p=New York}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/immortal-tech-ft-liquid-salem-marss-mvg-light-dark-wizzy/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/immortal-tech-ft-liquid-salem-marss-mvg-light-dark-wizzy/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/203417 Immortal Tech]||April 28th, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|Jack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||49th||{{Sm|Gadget}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-2/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 2]||February 9th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-2/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 2]||February 9th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-prowling-grounds-38/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-prowling-grounds-38/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/532016/903699 The Prowling Grounds 38]||February 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-3/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 3]||March 9th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|GnG}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-3/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 3]||March 9th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|GnG}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-6/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 6]||June 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-6/events AGN/STR Ultimatum 6]||June 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-7/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/612502/1012576 AGN/STR Ultimatum 7]||July 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-8/events/ AGN/STR Ultimatum 8]||August 24th, 2019||4th||1st||Noe3 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-8/events/ AGN/STR Ultimatum 8]||August 24th, 2019||4th||1st||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-3-upstate-s-premier-smash-tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-3-upstate-s-premier-smash-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/567325/1065547 Quit Your Friendlies! 3]||August 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||9th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||25th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||25th||9th||Noe3 | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||25th||9th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Upstate Summit}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Upstate Summit|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clip It II}}||April 10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||49th / 716||33rd / 129||{{Sm|Gadget}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, February 13, 2024
Draxsel | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Captain Falcon, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Retired Ultimate character | Palutena |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | LML |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Upstate New York Power Rankings: 5th New York Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hunter Gallagher |
Location | Syracuse, New York |
Draxsel is an SSB4 Captain Falcon main from Syracuse, New York. He has taken sets of aMSa, DKwill, San, and K.I.D.Goggles. He is currently ranked 1st on the Syracuse PR, and 5th on the Upstate NY PR.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 769th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Fragfest Spring 2017 | March 31st-April 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Binghamton eSports with Passion 5 | April 29th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | TheManaLord |
Community Gaming Celebration 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Omega Tyrant |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | SDX |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
That Rustbelt Classic | October 14th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | SDX |
FCS | October 21st, 2017 | 3rd | ? | ? |
SSB 54 | October 29th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | GnG |
CUSETOWN BEATDOWN @ RetroGameCon 5 | November 18th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
FCS 2 | December 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | GnG |
The Prowling Grounds 22 | December 8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Lamp! |
SUS 2 | January 20th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Indra |
FCX | January 27th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | San |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 129th | 193rd | Naga |
Quit Your Friendlies! | February 17th, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | BB |
The Prowling Grounds 25 | February 23rd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Tonberry |
Immortal Tech | April 28th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Fang |
MomoCon 2018 | May 24th-27th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 129th | 13th | Jack |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | 49th | Gadget |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AGN/STR Ultimatum 2 | February 9th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | K.I.D.Goggles |
The Prowling Grounds 38 | February 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 3 | March 9th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | GnG |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 4 | April 13th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Noe3 |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 6 | June 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 7 | July 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 8 | August 24th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Noe3 |
Quit Your Friendlies! 3 | August 31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | 9th | Noe3 |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 129th | 25th | Noe3 |
CROSSxUP | July 25th, 2021 | 25th | 9th | Noe3 |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Upstate Summit | November 6th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Clip It II | April 10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XV 2023 | February 3rd-5th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 129th / 2,607 | — | — |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 49th / 716 | 33rd / 129 | Gadget |