Smasher:Daikon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}'''||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||385th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}'''||January 12th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||641st||—||— | |'''''|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||641st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}'''||November 16th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}'''||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mjolner 0}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Wave 4}}'''||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, June 27, 2023
Daikon "ダイコン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Retired Ultimate character | Young Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper mid level High level |
Daikon (ダイコン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player that has taken sets off players such a as sssr, tet., Kaeru, denKOTA, Beru, nicorin, MisaK, and KOROMO
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Daikon was also an Diddy Kong main that took sets off players such as Kintero and Ore.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 641st | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Mjolner 0 | November 4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 73rd | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |