Smasher:DC-Scribz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (I found a bunch of results, they were mostly poor, but with a few decent ones, but considering he plays DK and tied with Phish-It for 49th in ROM7, I'll err towards caution. Listing his skill as pro is definitely dubious though.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = DC-Scribz | | name = DC-Scribz | ||
| mainssbm = Donkey Kong | | mainssbm = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = | | 2ndmainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| | | winningsssbm = ~$24.00 | ||
| | | crew = [[Rutgers Maylay]] | ||
| | | former crews = The Tunes | ||
| realname = | | realname = Daniel Casey | ||
| location = New Jersey | | location = New Jersey | ||
| country = | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DC-Scribz''' is an active competing [[smasher]] in the [[Tristate Area]], and a member of [[Rutgers Maylay]]. He is a high level {{SSBM| | '''DC-Scribz''' is an active competing [[smasher]] in the [[Tristate Area]], and a member of [[Rutgers Maylay]]. He is a high level {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} main and goes to regular locals. He also commentates on livestreams. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
{{LostResults}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash01ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #01]||October 4th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash02ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #02]||October 25th, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash03ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #03]||November 8th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 6]]||November 16th-17th, 2013||65th||25th||{{Sm|Teczero}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash04ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #04]||November 22nd, 2013||5th||1st||Teczero | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash05ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #05]||December 6th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash06ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #06]||January 10th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash07ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #07]||January 24th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash08ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #08]||February 7th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash09ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #09]||February 21st, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash10ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #10]||March 7th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||49th||17th||Teczero | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash12ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #12]||April 4th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash13ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #13]||April 17th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash14ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #14]||May 2nd, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash15ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #15]||May 16th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash19ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #19]||July 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash20ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #20]||July 25th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash21ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #21]||August 8th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash22ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #22]||August 22nd, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash23ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #23]||September 5th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash25ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #25]||October 3rd, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash28ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #28]||December 5th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash29ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #29]||December 19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||401st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash34ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #34]||March 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash35ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #35]||March 20th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/the-break-smash-bi-weekly-36-smash-bros-melee.5569/?league=2 The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #36]||April 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJs20singles JJ South 20]||April 11th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash37ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #37]||April 16th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash42ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #42]||June 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash54ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #54]||December 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nebulous.challonge.com/nebsprimemelee23singlespro Nebulous Prime #23]||January 16th, 2016||17th||3rd||Teczero | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash59ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #59]||February 26th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash60ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #60]||March 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash62ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #62]||April 8th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash63ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #63]||April 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash63ssbmlowtiers The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #63 - Low(ish) Tier Side Event]||April 22nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rg_mtm2 Melee Til' Midnight 2]||April 28th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash82ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #82]||February 17th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8wayrun.challonge.com/breaksmash83ssbm The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #83]||March 17th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/dcscribz Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/dcscribz Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SsldnqUjC5M DC-Scribz v TecZero] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SsldnqUjC5M DC-Scribz v TecZero] | ||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, February 13, 2024
DC-Scribz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Donkey Kong, Captain Falcon |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Rutgers Maylay |
Former crews | The Tunes |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$24.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Casey |
Location | New Jersey |
DC-Scribz is an active competing smasher in the Tristate Area, and a member of Rutgers Maylay. He is a high level Donkey Kong main and goes to regular locals. He also commentates on livestreams.
Tournament placings[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Long Island 2007 | May 5th-6th, 2007 | ? | ? | ? |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | ? | ? | ? |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | ? | ? | ? |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #01 | October 4th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #02 | October 25th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #03 | November 8th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 6 | November 16th-17th, 2013 | 65th | 25th | Teczero |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #04 | November 22nd, 2013 | 5th | 1st | Teczero |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #05 | December 6th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #06 | January 10th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 385th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #07 | January 24th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #08 | February 7th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #09 | February 21st, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #10 | March 7th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 7 | March 8th-9th, 2014 | 49th | 17th | Teczero |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #12 | April 4th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #13 | April 17th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #14 | May 2nd, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #15 | May 16th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #19 | July 11th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #20 | July 25th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #21 | August 8th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #22 | August 22nd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #23 | September 5th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #25 | October 3rd, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #28 | December 5th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #29 | December 19th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 401st | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #34 | March 6th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #35 | March 20th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #36 | April 3rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
JJ South 20 | April 11th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #37 | April 16th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #42 | June 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #54 | December 18th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Nebulous Prime #23 | January 16th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Teczero |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #59 | February 26th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #60 | March 11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #62 | April 8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #63 | April 22nd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #63 - Low(ish) Tier Side Event | April 22nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee Til' Midnight 2 | April 28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #82 | February 17th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly #83 | March 17th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |