Smasher:Chichibu Travel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = ちちぶトラベル | | alias = ちちぶトラベル | ||
| mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chichibu Travel''' ('''{{ja|ちちぶトラベル|Chichibu | '''Chichibu Travel''' ('''{{ja|ちちぶトラベル|Chichibu Toraberu}}''') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player. Chichibu Travel has beaten players like {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|takera}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Yn}}, {{Sm|Yozora}}, and {{Sm|Jihanki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/t3vdpqct 第6回スマbright]||November 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/t3vdpqct 第6回スマbright]||November 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/hgbf2t4b/standings グランドスラム3]||March 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/hgbf2t4b/standings グランドスラム3]||March 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Fukui_KyoRyuMon/status/1369665321993314306 KyuRyuMon]||March 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/Fukui_KyoRyuMon/status/1369665321993314306 KyuRyuMon]||March 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hozuki 1|g=SSBU}}||December 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 66: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:38, February 13, 2024
Chichibu Travel "ちちぶトラベル" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Chichibu Travel (ちちぶトラベル) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player. Chichibu Travel has beaten players like Gackt, takera, Lunamado, Parme, Injelly, Yn, Yozora, and Jihanki.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 33rd / 112 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
第6回スマbright | November 9th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
グランドスラム3 | March 6th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
KyuRyuMon | March 10th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Hozuki 1 | December 5th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |