Smasher:Chan (Honduras): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Robin | |2ndotherssbu = Robin | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Simon}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Simon}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Honduras National Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssbu = [[Honduras National Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|realname = Dennis Chiang | |realname = Dennis Chiang | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/legacy-fusion-fight-year-one/details Legacy Fusion Fight Year One]||January 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gameshow Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Gameshow Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-king-honduras-1-1/details Smash King Honduras 1]||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}||March 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lst-smash-fest/details LST Smash Fest]||June 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Diez Smash SPS}}||October 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Diez Smash SPS|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lst-rocterh-saga/details LST Rocterh Saga]||November 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Diez Smash Tegucigalpa}}||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Diez Smash Tegucigalpa|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Milo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Milo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-go-3/details Smash Go 3]||January 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chill in Smash 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Chill in Smash 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guilty Smash Vol. 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Twilight Series 2|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Anime World Convention Junio 5|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|La Super Liga: Bloom To Fight|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/meistershang Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Honduran smashers]] | [[Category:Honduran smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Richter | [[Category:Richter players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:03, February 13, 2024
Chan "Chiang" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Richter |
Other Ultimate characters | Shulk, Robin, Simon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Honduras National Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dennis Chiang |
Location | Honduras |
Chan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Richter player from Honduras. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Honduras National Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Legacy Fusion Fight Year One | January 20th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Gameshow Arena | January 25th-27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash King Honduras 1 | February 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
LST Smash Fest | June 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Diez Smash SPS | October 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
LST Rocterh Saga | November 3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Diez Smash Tegucigalpa | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Milo |
Smash Go 3 | January 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Chill in Smash 2 | April 24th-27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Guilty Smash Vol. 1 | September 25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Anime World Coliseum | December 12th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Twilight Series 2 | May 15th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Anime World Convention Junio 5 | June 5th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
La Super Liga: Bloom To Fight | April 30th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |