Smasher:Brood: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky10 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #10]||August 30th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky10 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #10]||August 30th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky11 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #11]||September 13th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, September 13, 2017
Brood | |
---|---|
Brood
| |
Character info | |
Brawl main | Olimar |
Smash 4 main | Duck Hunt |
Project M main | Olimar |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Brood (ブルード), is an SSB4 Duck Hunt player from Tokyo, Japan, and is considered one of the best Duck Hunt players in Japan, and in the world, alongside Raito and You3. Brood is currently ranked 55th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as ZeRo, Zinoto, Choco, T, Some, Umeki, and Rain.
In SSBB, Brood was an Olimar player, and was considered one of the best Olimar players in the world, alongside Nietono and Dabuz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 2nd | 7th | RAIN |
First Down Last Stand | August 14th, 2010 | 2nd | 9th | Pane |
Pre SunRise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | 3rd | 1st | Yui |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 13th | 17th | Yukhoe |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 17th | 3rd | Yui |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 4.5 | July 21st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 8 | September 23rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 9 | October 12th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 11 | December 23rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura 13 | March 15th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 29th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 22 | April 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 13th | – | – |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20-21st, 2016 | 65th | – | – |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Toryumon 1 | October 10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
TUS Tournament 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
SGC 2017 | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 25th | 49th | Jan |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers | February 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #3 | May 17th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4 | May 31st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #10 | August 30th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #11 | September 13th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |