Smasher:Bl4ck: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added missing tournament results from during the pandemic.) |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit-2/details Last Stock, Last Hit! #2]||October 3rd-4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Metabug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||3rd||1st||Kekkeri | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:25, April 26, 2022
Bl4ck "Black" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Roy, Dark Pit |
Other Smash 4 character | Sheik |
Ultimate mains | Dr. Mario, Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Hero, Wolf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ali Chridi |
Location | Tampere, Finland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bl4ck is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doctor Mario and Palutena player from Finland. He also has a strong Hero secondary. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Finnish Power Rankings and has taken sets from Vurky, Claus, JiiKoo, Kaura, House, and Ode.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was a Roy and Dark Pit main. He was ranked as high as 14th on the Finnish Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lantrek 2019 | March 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Bob-omb shelter | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Heru |
Union XXI | July 12th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Heru |
Poravaunu 8 | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Bob-omb Battlefield | December 13th-14th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Pepito |
Lantrek 2020 | February 28th-March 1st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Last Stock, Last Hit! #2 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Östis | November 26th-28th, 2021 | 2nd | 7th | Metabug |
Miittelö | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 3rd | 1st | Kekkeri |