Smasher:BIGTTARFAN600: Difference between revisions
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- This person has requested that no personal information be published. --> | <!-- This person has requested that no personal information be published. --> | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = BIGTTARFAN600 | ||
| alias = | | alias = Pwner | ||
| alias2 = | | alias2 = RealFeel | ||
| | | alias3 = maidan | ||
| | | mainssbu = Ike | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Shulk | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Richter | ||
| mainssbm = Roy | | mainssbm = Roy | ||
| | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | | sponsor = {{Team|No Style Esports}} | ||
| country = | | location = Toronto, Ontario | ||
| country = Canada | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''BIGTTARFAN600''', formerly known as '''Pwner''', '''RealFeel''', and '''maidan''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from Hong Kong who also formerly played {{SSBU|Shulk}} offline and {{SSBU|Richter}} online. He was considered the best Shulk and Ike player in Hong Kong and is currently residing in Ontario, Canada. Pwner is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]](2020). He is also an online player and was formerly ranked as high as 1st on the [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/566505258608754699/602835860022362112/image0.jpg WiFight Ultimate Power Rankings]. | |||
''' | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-3-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-5/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-6/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-7/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Final Emblem Ultimate Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Final Emblem Ultimate Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-8/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-weekly-56/event/ultimate-singles/brackets European Bootcamp Weekly #56]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-legends-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Legends #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/flamewave-neo-42/event/singles/brackets Flamewave Neo #42]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-9/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-11/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-12/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-legends-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Legends #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-13/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-14/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019}}||April 20th, 2019||—||7th| | |{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||—||7th||NaughtyPigMario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-16/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-legends-4-revival/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate Legends #4 (Revival)]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tokyo-nights-25-ready-season-3/event/special-1-on-1-ultimate-singles/brackets/615028/1016142/ Tokyo Nights #25: Ready Season 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wifight-ultimate-legends-6/event/ultimate-singles/brackets WiFight Ultimate Legends #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/-98/event/smash-double-elimination/brackets Lemonsuma2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Confnin}} | |{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Confnin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-1/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/793816/1273696/ HKSBC Online Weekly #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-2/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/796439/1277381/ HKSBC Online Weekly #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-3/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/801463/1289045/ HKSBC Online Weekly #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-4/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/805863/1294722 HKSBC Online Weekly #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-5/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets/810024/1300193/ HKSBC Online Weekly #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020}}||May 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt20200606 Weekly Tournament on 6 June 2020]||June 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt20200606 Weekly Tournament on 6 June 2020]||June 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt20062020 Weekly Tournament on 20 June 2020]||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt20062020 Weekly Tournament on 20 June 2020]||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament}}||June 27th, 2020||—||1st||Confnin | |{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament|g=SSBU}}||June 27th, 2020||—||1st||Confnin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt04072020 Weekly Tournament on 4 July 2020]||July 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt04072020 Weekly Tournament on 4 July 2020]||July 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hksbc-online-weekly-7/event/hksbc-online-singles/brackets HKSBC Online Weekly #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/corona-nights-9/event/singles-bracket/brackets/846216/1353289 Corona Nights #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||3rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt19092020 HKSBC Weekly Tournament on 19 Sep 2020]||September 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt19092020 HKSBC Weekly Tournament on 19 Sep 2020]||September 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt03102020 HKSBC Smash Guys #1]||October 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt03102020 HKSBC Smash Guys #1]||October 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP}}||October 10th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashguys02 HKSBC Smash Guys #2]||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashguys02 HKSBC Smash Guys #2]||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020}}||October 31st, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HKSBC Smash Guys #4||November 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | |HKSBC Smash Guys #4||November 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thailand Smash Ultimate Summer Open 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Autopilot Club 7|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||97th||25th||{{Sm|XIFL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 1|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||2nd / 33||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ACE-HIGH|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2023||9th / 114||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 2|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||4th / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UTSmash Monthly - September 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2023||13th / 62||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|heavens arena: gaiden!|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||9th / 75||9th / 13||{{Sm|SammyG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||7th / 105||2nd / 15||{{Sm|Nanaba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revenge of the 6ix: 2024 Test Launch|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||9th / 48||2nd / 8||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||17th / 140||5th / 20||Nanaba | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||33rd / 494||33rd / 98||Nanaba | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Deliberate concealment of identity== | ==Deliberate concealment of identity== | ||
On July 25th, 2020, Pwner entered an online HKSBC weekly tournament under the [[ | On July 25th, 2020, Pwner entered an online HKSBC weekly tournament under the [[start.gg]] account "cutekirb16" while also joining the [[Discord]] server using the same alternate name. After winning the tournament with {{SSBU|Kirby}} and {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} under disguise, HKSBC has discovered that cutekirb16 is an alternate account made by Pwner. Therefore, HKSBC has removed the alternate account from the Discord server and gave 1 official warning to Pwner himself. After the incident, Pwner changed his Discord nickname to "cutestkirb18" while {{Sm|Iso}} also changed his to "cuterkirb17" briefly. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 119: | Line 143: | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Pwner?id=985580 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Pwner?id=985580 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 19:34, March 30, 2024
BIGTTARFAN600 "Pwner" "RealFeel" "maidan" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Roy |
Ultimate main | Ike |
Retired Ultimate characters | Shulk, Richter |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | No Style Esports |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Toronto, Ontario |
BIGTTARFAN600, formerly known as Pwner, RealFeel, and maidan, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ike player from Hong Kong who also formerly played Shulk offline and Richter online. He was considered the best Shulk and Ike player in Hong Kong and is currently residing in Ontario, Canada. Pwner is currently ranked 3rd on the Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings(2020). He is also an online player and was formerly ranked as high as 1st on the WiFight Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WiFight Ultimate #3 | December 29th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #5 | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #6 | January 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #7 | January 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Final Emblem Ultimate Series | January 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #8 | February 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
European Bootcamp Weekly #56 | February 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
WiFight Legends #1 | February 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition | February 9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Flamewave Neo #42 | February 12th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #9 | February 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #11 | March 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #12 | March 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
WiFight Legends #2 | March 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #13 | March 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate #14 | March 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019 | April 20th, 2019 | — | 7th | NaughtyPigMario |
WiFight Ultimate #16 | May 4th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate Legends #4 (Revival) | May 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tokyo Nights #25: Ready Season 3 | July 7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
WiFight Ultimate Legends #6 | July 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Lemonsuma2 | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
HKSBC Winter Major 2019 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Confnin |
HKSBC Online Weekly #1 | April 18th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
HKSBC Online Weekly #2 | April 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
HKSBC Online Weekly #3 | May 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
HKSBC Online Weekly #4 | May 9th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
HKSBC Online Weekly #5 | May 16th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020 | May 30th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Weekly Tournament on 6 June 2020 | June 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Krunglympics 2020 | June 13th-14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Weekly Tournament on 20 June 2020 | June 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament | June 27th, 2020 | — | 1st | Confnin |
Weekly Tournament on 4 July 2020 | July 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
HKSBC Online Weekly #7 | July 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2 | August 8th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona Nights #9 | August 9th, 2020 | 3rd (DQ) | — | — |
HKSBC Weekly Tournament on 19 Sep 2020 | September 19th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
HKSBC Smash Guys #1 | October 3rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP | October 10th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
HKSBC Smash Guys #2 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020 | October 31st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
HKSBC Smash Guys #4 | November 7th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Thailand Smash Ultimate Summer Open 2022 | June 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Autopilot Club 7 | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 97th | 25th | XIFL |
The Come Up 2023 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
HKSBC Gold Rush 1 | July 1st, 2023 | 2nd / 33 | — | — |
ACE-HIGH | July 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 9th / 114 | — | — |
HKSBC Gold Rush 2 | August 6th, 2023 | 4th / 35 | — | — |
UTSmash Monthly - September 2023 | September 15th, 2023 | 13th / 62 | — | — |
heavens arena: gaiden! | October 1st, 2023 | 9th / 75 | 9th / 13 | SammyG |
The Graveyard 2023 | October 29th, 2023 | 7th / 105 | 2nd / 15 | Nanaba |
Revenge of the 6ix: 2024 Test Launch | March 2nd-3rd, 2024 | 9th / 48 | 2nd / 8 | Riddles |
Gourmet Bash 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 17th / 140 | 5th / 20 | Nanaba |
Battle of BC 6 | March 29th-31st, 2024 | 33rd / 494 | 33rd / 98 | Nanaba |
Deliberate concealment of identity[edit]
On July 25th, 2020, Pwner entered an online HKSBC weekly tournament under the start.gg account "cutekirb16" while also joining the Discord server using the same alternate name. After winning the tournament with Kirby and Ganondorf under disguise, HKSBC has discovered that cutekirb16 is an alternate account made by Pwner. Therefore, HKSBC has removed the alternate account from the Discord server and gave 1 official warning to Pwner himself. After the incident, Pwner changed his Discord nickname to "cutestkirb18" while Iso also changed his to "cuterkirb17" briefly.