Smasher:Astar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Marth | | otherssbm = Marth | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 20th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 20th | ||
| location = Bavaria | | location = Bavaria | ||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''astar''' is a smasher from Stuttgart, Germany. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[German Power Rankings]]. He took a set off {{Sm|Rikzz}}, {{Sm|Daumling}}, {{Sm|Clemens}} and {{Sm|Aiken}}. | '''astar''' is a smasher from Stuttgart, Germany. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 20th on the [[EURank 2023]]. He took a set off {{Sm|Rikzz}}, {{Sm|Daumling}}, {{Sm|Clemens}} and {{Sm|Aiken}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||20th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/details Awakening II]||May 20th, 2017||49th||25th||Mew2Prinz | |[https://start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/details Awakening II]||May 20th, 2017||49th||25th||Mew2Prinz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening III}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||65th||17th||Aolong | |{{Trn|Awakening III|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||65th||17th||Aolong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-girls-1-pre-edition/details Spice Girls #1]||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-girls-1-pre-edition/details Spice Girls #1]||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trophy Garden}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||17th||Trainer Olaf | |{{Trn|Trophy Garden|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||17th||Trainer Olaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fechtfest-5/details Fechtest 5]||February 3rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fechtfest-5/details Fechtest 5]||February 3rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/o-gsmashed-3-1/details O'gsmashed 3]||March 10th, 2018||17th||3rd||Aolong | |[https://start.gg/tournament/o-gsmashed-3-1/details O'gsmashed 3]||March 10th, 2018||17th||3rd||Aolong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 6}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||17th||Cillit | |{{Trn|Respawn 6|g=SSBM}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||17th||Cillit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs}}||May 26th-27th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Raisem}} | |{{Trn|Cat A Combs|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-27th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Raisem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th, 2018||65th||33rd||Nekomancer | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th, 2018||65th||33rd||Nekomancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HTS Smash|g=SSBM}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash #2}}||October 27th, 2018||13th||7th||Schwertmeister69 | |{{Trn|HTS Smash #2|g=SSBM}}||October 27th, 2018||13th||7th||Schwertmeister69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/christmas-in-wiesbaden/details Christmas in Wiesbaden]||December 29th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Cyric | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christmas-in-wiesbaden/details Christmas in Wiesbaden]||December 29th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Cyric | ||
Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-hood-5/details Smash Hood 5]||August 10th, 2019||9th||2nd||FDieDB | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-hood-5/details Smash Hood 5]||August 10th, 2019||9th||2nd||FDieDB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Raisem}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Raisem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|End of the Line}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||5th||Raisem | |{{Trn|End of the Line|g=SSBM}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||5th||Raisem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||13th||3rd||Raisem | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||13th||3rd||Raisem | ||
Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-11-netplay-tournament-series-1/event/melee-singles/overview Untitled Europe #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-11-netplay-tournament-series-1/event/melee-singles/overview Untitled Europe #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Schima}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||7th||7th||{{Sm|Charon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||13th / 409||9th / 128||{{Sm|yung Ullrich}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||17th / 279||7th / 89||{{Sm|irfan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||17th / 186||9th / 62||yung Ullrich | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/event/pm-singles/overview Awakening II]||May 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/event/pm-singles/overview Awakening II]||May 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening III}}||October 21st, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening III|g=PM}}||October 21st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=PM}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=PM}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 15:59, March 9, 2024
astar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | EURank 2023: 20th |
Best historical ranking | EURank 2023: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bavaria |
astar is a smasher from Stuttgart, Germany. He is currently ranked 13th on the German Power Rankings and 20th on the EURank 2023. He took a set off Rikzz, Daumling, Clemens and Aiken.
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
European Melee Power Rankings[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
EURank 2023 | 2023 | 20th |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hannover Ground 5 | February 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Monthly | April 22nd, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Mew2Prinz |
Awakening II | May 20th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Mew2Prinz |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Aolong |
Spice Girls #1 | January 20th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Trophy Garden | January 27th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Trainer Olaf |
Fechtest 5 | February 3rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Spice Girls #2 | February 16th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | SilverBullet |
O'gsmashed 3 | March 10th, 2018 | 17th | 3rd | Aolong |
Respawn 6 | March 31st, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Cillit |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | Raisem |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Nekomancer |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
HTS Smash #2 | October 27th, 2018 | 13th | 7th | Schwertmeister69 |
Christmas in Wiesbaden | December 29th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Cyric |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Raisem |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 29th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Raisem |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Raisem |
PelMelee Final | July 27th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | SkyRobin |
Smash Hood 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | FDieDB |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Raisem |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Rikzz |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | 4tilt |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Raisem |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | 3rd | Raisem |
Hannover Overground 5 | February 15th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Alter, digga |
Untitled Europe #8 | July 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Untitled Europe #11 | August 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 3rd | 1st | Schima |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 7th | 7th | Charon |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 13th / 409 | 9th / 128 | yung Ullrich |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 17th / 279 | 7th / 89 | irfan |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 17th / 186 | 9th / 62 | yung Ullrich |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening II | May 20th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Awakening III | October 21st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 30th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Awakening 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |