Smasher:2Framez: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = 2Framez | | name = 2Framez | ||
| alias = Blesse | |||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Pikachu | | mainssbm = Pikachu | ||
| otherssbm = Peach | | otherssbm = Peach | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Fox | | 2ndotherssbm = Fox | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]]: 2nd | | rankingssbm = [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| realname = Carson Weber | | realname = Carson Weber | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets/98066 Cincinnati Smash Classic VI]||December 17th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Sp1nda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||577th||97th||Sp1nda | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||577th||97th||Sp1nda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-the-kentspiracy/event/melee-singles/brackets/111100/326745 Kentspiracy]||February 4th, 2017||—||9th||Sp1nda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET 28]]||May 6th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Holiday}} | |[[SWEET 28]]||May 6th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Holiday}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/from-the-ashes-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/131925 From the Ashes 1]||June 17th, 2017||25th||13th||Sp1nda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||513th||65th||Sp1nda | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||513th||65th||Sp1nda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||9th||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||49th||13th||Holiday | |[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||49th||13th||Holiday | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[National Melee Arcadian]]||March 11th, 2018||33rd||17th||Holiday | |[[National Melee Arcadian]]||March 11th, 2018||33rd||17th||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||65th||{{Sm|GranmasGotGame}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||65th||{{Sm|GranmasGotGame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|Boston}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|Boston}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/overview Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|SmallHandsBrian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||29th||SmallHandsBrian | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||29th||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||17th||9th||SmallHandsBrian | |{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||17th||9th||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3}}||February 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3|g=SSBM}}||February 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||33rd||SmallHandsBrian | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||33rd||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big/event/melee-singles/overview Big]||July 13th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Frumentarii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hbmt7-don-t-talk-about-the-mario/event/melee-singles/overview HBMT7: Don't Talk About The Mario]||July 27th, 2019||13th||4th||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubesday-100/event/melee-singles/brackets/609829/1008824 Rubesday 100]||July 30th, 2019||7th||2nd||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||49th||SmallHandsBrian | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||49th||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-2-2-big-2-handle/event/melee-singles/overview Big 2: 2 Big 2 Handle]||September 14th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Dempt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cwru-battle-1-the-first-one/event/melee-singles/brackets/666570/1090486 CWRU Battle #1: The First One]||September 28th, 2019||1st||1st||Dempt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||49th||Dempt | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||49th||Dempt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phantom-hits-an-akron-halloween-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/668698/1093375 Phantom Hits]||October 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-2-5-junkyard-bash/event/melee-singles/overview Big 2.5: Junkyard Bash!!]||November 16th, 2019||2nd||3rd||SmallHandsBrian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-jeff/event/melee-singles/overview Jeff]||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-3-the-big-lebowski/event/melee-singles-1/overview BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski]||January 4th, 2020||7th||3rd||Dempt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/2-8-cwru-monthly-no-melee-for-old-men/event/melee-singles/brackets/745833/1197566 2/8 CWRU Monthly: No Melee For Old Men]||February 8th, 2020||5th||3rd||Dempt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hold That L 5|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wkc5ms When's Kent Combo 5]||February 28th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Jeffe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stbmelee36 STB Presents Melee 3/5/20]||March 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wkc6ms When's Kent Combo 6]||March 6th, 2020||1st||1st||Dempt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:14, February 13, 2024
2Framez "Blesse" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Other Melee characters | Peach, Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Carson Weber |
Location | Akron, Ohio |
2Framez is a Pikachu main from Akron, Ohio. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cincinnati Smash Classic VI | December 17th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Sp1nda |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 577th | 97th | Sp1nda |
Kentspiracy | February 4th, 2017 | — | 9th | Sp1nda |
SWEET 28 | May 6th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Holiday |
From the Ashes 1 | June 17th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Sp1nda |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 513th | 65th | Sp1nda |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 65th | 9th | Holiday |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Holiday |
National Melee Arcadian | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Holiday |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 97th | 65th | GranmasGotGame |
Shine 2018 | August 24th, 2018 | 97th | 97th | Boston |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 49th | 17th | SmallHandsBrian |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 129th | 29th | SmallHandsBrian |
The Script - Episode 1 | October 13th-14th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | SmallHandsBrian |
Mountain of Dreams 3 | February 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th-6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 81st | 33rd | SmallHandsBrian |
Big | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | 7th | Frumentarii |
HBMT7: Don't Talk About The Mario | July 27th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | SmallHandsBrian |
Rubesday 100 | July 30th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | SmallHandsBrian |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | 49th | SmallHandsBrian |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Big 2: 2 Big 2 Handle | September 14th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Dempt |
CWRU Battle #1: The First One | September 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Dempt |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Dempt |
Phantom Hits | October 26th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Big 2.5: Junkyard Bash!! | November 16th, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | SmallHandsBrian |
Jeff | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski | January 4th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Dempt |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
2/8 CWRU Monthly: No Melee For Old Men | February 8th, 2020 | 5th | 3rd | Dempt |
Hold That L 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
When's Kent Combo 5 | February 28th, 2020 | 2nd | 1st | Jeffe |
STB Presents Melee 3/5/20 | March 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
When's Kent Combo 6 | March 6th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Dempt |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |