Banjo & Kazooie (SSBU)/Forward tilt: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} thumb|500px|Hitbox visualization showing Banjo & Kazooie's forward tilt. {{competitive expertise}} ==Overview== ==Hitboxes== {{Ul...) |
(previous edit launched too early, must have pressed enter by accident) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:Banjo&KazooieFTilt.gif| | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin:4pt;" | |||
!colspan=5|Banjo & Kazooie forward tilt hitbox visualizations | |||
|- | |||
!↗ | |||
|[[File:Banjo&KazooieFTiltUp.gif|350px]] | |||
|- | |||
!→ | |||
|[[File:Banjo&KazooieFTilt.gif|350px]] | |||
|- | |||
!↘ | |||
|[[File:Banjo&KazooieFTiltDown.gif|350px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Overview== | |||
{{competitive expertise}} | {{competitive expertise}} | ||
The '''Beak Bayonet'''. Banjo quickly thrusts Kazooie forward like a spear. Can be angled and has a sweetspot on Kazooie's beak. It has a decent [[range]] and has quick startup (7 frames), making it a useful spacing option. | |||
==Hitboxes== | ==Hitboxes== | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | {{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled up (early)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=2.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=16.2 | |||
|zpos=17.4 | |||
|ff=1.1 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=14.2 | |||
|zpos=12.2 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=12.4 | |||
|zpos=6.8 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled up (late)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=2.6 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=16.2 | |||
|zpos=17.8 | |||
|ff=1.1 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=14.2 | |||
|zpos=12.6 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=12.4 | |||
|zpos=8.2 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled forward (early)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=0 | |id=0 | ||
|damage=9.0% | |damage=9.0% | ||
|angle=46 | |angle=46 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |bk=42 | ||
|ks=82 | |ks=82 | ||
Line 18: | Line 151: | ||
|zpos=18.4 | |zpos=18.4 | ||
|ff=1.1 | |ff=1.1 | ||
|type= | |type=Head | ||
|effect=Slash | |effect=Stab | ||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=7.2 | |||
|zpos=13.2 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=7.2 | |||
|zpos=7.4 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled forward (late)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=2.6 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=7.2 | |||
|zpos=20.2 | |||
|ff=1.1 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=7.2 | |||
|zpos=15.6 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=7.2 | |||
|zpos=9.6 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled down (early)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=2.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|af=3 | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=1.2 | |||
|zpos=17.4 | |||
|ff=1.1 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |sfx=Slash | ||
|slvl=M | |slvl=M | ||
Line 25: | Line 274: | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=1 | |id=1 | ||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=2.8 | |||
|zpos=12.2 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.6 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=4.2 | |||
|zpos=6.8 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled down (late)|50}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=9.0% | |damage=9.0% | ||
|angle= | |angle=46 | ||
|bk= | |bk=42 | ||
|ks= | |ks=82 | ||
|fkv=0 | |fkv=0 | ||
|r=3 | |r=2.6 | ||
|bn= | |af=3 | ||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |xpos=0.0 | ||
|ypos=1.0 | |ypos=1.2 | ||
| | |zpos=18.4 | ||
|ff=0 | |ff=1.1 | ||
|type= | |type=Head | ||
|effect= | |effect=Stab | ||
|sfx=Slash | |||
|slvl=M | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=7.0% | |||
|angle=46 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=42 | |||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=3.2 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=2.8 | |||
|zpos=13.8 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|type=Head | |||
|effect=Stab | |||
|sfx=Slash | |sfx=Slash | ||
|slvl=M | |slvl=M | ||
Line 43: | Line 351: | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=2 | |id=2 | ||
|damage= | |damage=7.0% | ||
|angle= | |angle=46 | ||
|bk= | |af=3 | ||
|ks= | |bk=42 | ||
|ks=82 | |||
|fkv=0 | |fkv=0 | ||
|r=3. | |r=3.6 | ||
|bn= | |bn=top | ||
|xpos= | |xpos=0.0 | ||
|ypos= | |ypos=4.2 | ||
|zpos= | |zpos=8.4 | ||
|ff=1. | |ff=1.0 | ||
|type= | |type=Head | ||
|effect= | |effect=Stab | ||
|sfx= | |sfx=Slash | ||
|slvl= | |slvl=M | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Timing== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Early hit | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!Late hit | |||
|8-9 | |||
|- | |||
!Interruptible | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
!Animation length | |||
|64 | |||
|} | |||
{{FrameStripStart}} | |||
{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=6}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=1|e=HitboxChangeS}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=2|s=HitboxChangeE}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=19}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=36}} | |||
{{FrameStripEnd}} | |||
{{FrameIconLegend|lag=y|hitbox=y|hitboxchange=y|interruptible=y}} | |||
{{MvSubNavBanjo&Kazooie|g=SSBU}} | |||
[[Category:Banjo & Kazooie (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Forward tilts (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 17:11, January 27, 2022
Banjo & Kazooie forward tilt hitbox visualizations | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
↗ | ||||
→ | ||||
↘ |
Overview[edit]
The Beak Bayonet. Banjo quickly thrusts Kazooie forward like a spear. Can be angled and has a sweetspot on Kazooie's beak. It has a decent range and has quick startup (7 frames), making it a useful spacing option.
Hitboxes[edit]
Timing[edit]
Early hit | 7 |
---|---|
Late hit | 8-9 |
Interruptible | 29 |
Animation length | 64 |
Lag time |
Hitbox |
Hitbox change |
Interruptible |
|