Smasher:Z: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:06, November 15, 2015
Z | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Marth |
Brawl main | Pikachu |
Other Brawl character | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Pikachu |
Project M main | Pikachu |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | We Invented Rape |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zeeshan Farooqi |
Location | Las Vegas, Nevada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Professional Professional |
Z is a Pikachu player from Las Vegas who is considered to be one of the best Pikachu players in the United States, along with ESAM and Anther. He is currently ranked 2nd and 4th on the Las Vegas Brawl and Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash in Nevada | June 13th, 2009 | 7th | 5th | FOW |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 17th | 9th | FOW |
Winter Game Fest VI | January 22nd-24th, 2011 | 25rd | 5th | FOW |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 7th | Vex |
E4H: Champion | October 22nd, 2011 | 9th | 3rd | FOW |
E4S: Champion | December 10th, 2011 | 9th | 2nd | FOW |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 17th | 49th | Sean |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 33rd | 13th | Asa |
E4U: Remix 3 | February 9th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 65th | 17th | Tearbear |
Golden Coast | August 17th, 2013 | 7th | 9th | Twinx |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 9th | 13th | Lycan |
Forest Temple | January 11th, 2014 | 7th | 4th | DEHF |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 17th | 25th | Rich Brown |
Fire Temple | April 12th, 2014 | 3rd | 4th | Hall |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Coast | August 17th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
Fire Temple | April 12th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DVDA 6 | January 12th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Rich Brown |
DVDA 7 | February 20th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | GVBTB |
DVDA 8 | March 30th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Lycan |
MVG Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | MVD |
DVDA 10 | May 30th-31st, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Xero |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-18th, 2015 | — | Top 16 | Lycan |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
iBuyPower | November 14, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Chicago 2006 | July 21st-22nd, 2006 | — | 25th | Jesi |