Smasher:Peckham: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, April 3, 2021
Peckham | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Min Min |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Peckham is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Min Min Wi-Fi Warrior. Although he has only started playing recently, he quickly became known as one of the best solo Min Min players on Wi-Fi. Peckham has defeated other Wi-Fi Warriors such as SKITTLES!!, Lui$, Goblin, colinies, Regi Shikimi, ChunkyKong, and IcyMist.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash the Router 3 |
July 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 2 |
July 29th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy |
August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville |
August 6th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 |
August 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: SmolBox |
August 14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
The Collective 2 |
August 16th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 3 |
August 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble |
August 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 |
September 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 |
September 30th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Juice Box 16 |
October 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine 2 |
October 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: L4st's Box |
October 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer |
October 30th-31st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 18 |
November 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 19 |
November 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 20 |
November 18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 |
November 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Juice Box 21 |
December 2nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Juice Box 22 |
December 9th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Gaming For Tots |
December 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 23 |
December 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 7 | December 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Reset: Smash for RAINN |
January 2nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Juice Box 24 |
January 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 25 |
January 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 26 |
January 20th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash the Router 4 |
January 23rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 |
January 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 |
January 28th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
The Online Olympus II |
Januray 30th-31st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
The Airlock |
February 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 9 |
February 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst |
March 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 10 |
March 31st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision |
April 3rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |