Smasher:Ikuya: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||1st||—||— |
Revision as of 06:40, August 11, 2020
Ikuya "⊂((・x・))⊃" "m.y.G." "Guttori" "いくや" "ぐったり" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Samus |
Ultimate main | Samus |
Other Ultimate characters | Dark Samus, Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ikuya (いくや) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus player. His most notable performance was placing 65th at EVO Japan 2020. He has beaten players like Arika, Karoegu, and Kony.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 1 | January 27th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 3 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla Petit | November 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |