Tournament:Gettin' Schooled: Difference between revisions
m (EXemplary Logic moved page Gettin' Schooled to Tournament:Gettin' Schooled: seeding new namespace) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Azen|USA}}|||| | |1st||{{Sm|Azen|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Mike G|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Mike G|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| |
Revision as of 23:42, May 3, 2019
Gettin' Schooled | |
---|---|
Dates | October 14th, 2004 |
Attendance | 63+ |
Results | |
winners | Azen 1v1 |
Gettin' Schooled was a Melee tournament held on October 14th, 2004. It was the first in a two-tournament series hosted by Team Ben. It was followed by Gettin' Schooled 2.
Results
Singles
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Azen | ||
1st | Mike G | ||
1st | ChuDat | ||
4th | NEO | ||
5th | Oro | ||
6th | Ryoko | ||
7th | Wes | ||
8th | Wife | ||
8th | Chops | ||
10th | E-Man | ||
11th | Philly | ||
12th | SD Fox | ||
13th | Ricky | ||
13th | Cava | ||
13th | Chillin | ||
16th | Young D | ||
17th | Husband | ||
18th | KM | ||
18th | Rick P | ||
18th | John P | ||
18th | Sess | ||
18th | Alex | ||
18th | Pat C | ||
18th | Jasona | ||
25th | Phil | ||
25th | G-regulate | ||
25th | Adam | ||
25th | Special K | ||
25th | MookieRah | ||
25th | Kyle M | ||
25th | Chrono |
32. Black Hayato
32. DEOS
32. Darren
32. Aho
32. Jcpwn
32. Zitanix
32. Travis
32. Jay P.
32. UndrDog
41. Chip
41. Condon
41. Perry
41. Collin
45. Frost
45. Richard
45. Ghost
45. Kaotical
45. Maurice
45. Camilo
51. AC
51. XaronFisk
51. Brandon
51. RedYoshi
55. Punk
55. Kimberly
55. Danny
55. Alan C.
59. Rick S.
59. Frankie
61. Josh
62. Ben
63. Tim
Teams
1. East Coast Guardians
2. Peach Vision
3. Snickers Bar
4. Bandana Bandits
5. MD's Forgotten
6. Legally Blonde
7. The Newlyweds
8. Chopcava
9. USB2
10. Knyte
11. Found One
12. Stupid
13. Team VD
14. Ace Whuppin
15. Rare Hunters
16. Team Under
16. Toopaloopa Koopa Troopas
18. GBA