Smasher:Falcomist: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(the EVO results on smashboards lists his real name) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zero Challenge 3]]||July 20th-22nd, 2007||9th||9th||{{sm|Zhu}} | |[[Zero Challenge 3]]||July 20th-22nd, 2007||9th||9th||{{sm|Zhu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO World 2007]]||August 26th-28th, 2007||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||9th||17th||Zhu | |[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||9th||17th||Zhu |
Revision as of 13:11, September 30, 2016
Falcomist | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Justin Sia |
Birth date | |
Location | Belmont, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Falcomist is a Melee Falco main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | 9th | 9th | Zhu |
EVO World 2007 | August 26th-28th, 2007 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 9th | 17th | Zhu |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 17th | — | — |
R3 | December 19th-20th, 2009 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 25th | 33rd | Phil |
Good Shit German | July 24th-25th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
Don't Go Down There Jeff | December 19th, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 65th | 17th | Connor |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 93rd | — | — |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2013 | 257th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 242nd | — | — |