Luigi (SSBB)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Dair<br>Drill Kick||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(mid).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(end).png|200px]] | |Dair<br>Drill Kick||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(mid).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair(end).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shield||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBShield.png| | |Shield||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBShield.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(standing).png| | |Grab||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(standing).png|200px]]<br>Standing||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(running).png|200px]]<br>Running||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(pivot).png|200px]]<br>Pivot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel<br>(Nosebutt)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBPummel.png| | |Pummel<br>(Nosebutt)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBPummel.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F-Throw<br>(Spin Chuck)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFThrow.png| | |F-Throw<br>(Spin Chuck)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B-Throw<br>(Spin Throw)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBThrow(swing).png| | |B-Throw<br>(Spin Throw)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBThrow(swing).png|200px]]<br>Swing Collision||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBThrow.png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U-Throw<br>(Vertical Hurl)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUThrow.png| | |U-Throw<br>(Vertical Hurl)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D-Throw<br>(Ground Slam)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDThrow.png| | |D-Throw<br>(Ground Slam)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor (back)<br>(Sweep Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(backhit1).png| | |Floor (back)<br>(Sweep Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(backhit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(backhit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor (front)<br>(Double Punch)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png| | |Floor (front)<br>(Double Punch)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(fronthit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor (trip)<br>(Double Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(triphit1).png| | |Floor (trip)<br>(Double Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(triphit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(triphit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge (<100%)<br>(Quick Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(fast).png| | |Edge (<100%)<br>(Quick Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(fast).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge (100%+)<br>(Slow Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(slow).png| | |Edge (100%+)<br>(Slow Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(slow).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D-Taunt<br>(Heel Scuff)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDTaunt.png| | |Neutral Special<br>(Fireball)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNS.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Side Special<br>(Green Missile)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBSS(regular).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBSS(misfire).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up Special<br>(Fire Jump Punch)||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUS(groundclean).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUS(airclean).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUS(whiff).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Down Special<br>(Luigi Cyclone)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDS(groundhit1).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDS(groundhit2).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDS(airhit1).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDS(airhit2).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Final Smash<br>(Negative Zone)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFS.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|D-Taunt<br>(Heel Scuff)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDTaunt.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, April 13, 2011
Hurtboxes |
---|
Color Legend | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Types | Effects | |||||||
Typeless | Head | Butt | Hand | Foot | Throwing | Spin | Normal | Flame |
Notes
- The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. For hitboxes with the Sakurai angle, a star shape (*) is used instead. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left.
- An angle indicated with a dash (-) is another special angle with unconfirmed properties; the best guess right now is that its angle is the same as the direction of travel of the user.
- A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed border.
- The colour of a hitbox is its type; the colour of its angle indicator and border is its effect.
- The numbers represent each hitbox's damage and knockback (base knockback/knockback scaling), as well as whether the knockback is fixed.