Smasher:Nice gonture: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||65th / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:23, March 30, 2024
Nice gonture "ナイスごんちゃ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate character | Roy |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka, Kyūshū |
Nice gonture (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the Kyūshū region who mains Wii Fit Trainer in Ultimate that has taken sets off players such as Hiroki, Same, Budoshu, Tom, Rarukun, Sigana, Perica, and saboten.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 49th / 202 | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd / 362 | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
Higobura SP 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 13th / 61 | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Midobura | January 8th, 2023 | 9th / 35 | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 243 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th / 512 | — | — |
Midobura SP 2 | April 7th, 2023 | 13th / 60 | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 97th / 471 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
Tiesute | July 16th, 2023 | 17th / 117 | — | — |
PLUM 1 | August 12th, 2023 | 5th / 100 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 392 | — | — |
Higobura SP 22 | October 1st, 2023 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
Higobura SP 24 | January 28th, 2024 | 17th / 132 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 65th / 312 | — | — |