Smasher:Speclar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(added results for Sm4sh and Ultimate) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-17th, 2018||33rd||13th||Evilgoku | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-176/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 176]||February 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/esports-arena-smash-ultimate-tounament-sponsored-by-progressive/details Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament]||February 16th, 2019||17th||4th||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-180/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 180]||March 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-ceo-weekly/details Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly]||June 27th, 2019||13th||5th||Evilgoku | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-197/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 197]||July 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/singles/overview UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-211/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 211]||October 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-220/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/victory-road-pok-mon-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/victory-road-smash-ultimate-tournament/overview Victory Road #1]||February 15th, 2020||2nd(DQ'd from Grand Finals Reset)||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||17th||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||17th||Floppeh | ||
Line 62: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-232/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/771358/1241512 Mega Smash Mondays 232]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-232/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/771358/1241512 Mega Smash Mondays 232]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/event/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/overview The Memes Tournament March 2020]||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/steal-the-show-2-the-pulse/event/ultimate-doubles/overview Steal the Show #2: the Pulse]||March 25th, 2020||—||13th||Evilgoku | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-14/event/ultimate-doubles/overview Thursday Night Doubles #14]||September 17th, 2020||—||2nd||Evilgoku | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament-100-prize-pot/event/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament/overview Prepare For Trouble!]||September 19th, 2020||—||4th||Evilgoku | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-15/event/thursday-night-doubles-1/overview Thursday Night Doubles #15]||September 24th, 2020||—||1st||Evilgoku | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, September 30, 2020
Speclar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Jigglypuff |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Jigglypuff |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Every Villain is Lemons |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Speclar is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Jigglypuff main from SoCal, and is considered to be one of the best Jigglypuff players in the United States. He has taken sets off of K9sbruce, MrConCon, and Dynamo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 70th | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 90 | March 20, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24, 2017 | 97th | 49th | Floppeh |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 100 | June 12, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Floppeh |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | 25th | Evilgoku |
DreamHack Atlanta 2018 | November 16th-17th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Evilgoku |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 172 | January 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 173 | January 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 176 | February 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament | February 16th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 180 | March 11th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly | June 27th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Evilgoku |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 197 | July 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Floppeh |
UCI Esports Conference | October 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 211 | October 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 220 | December 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Victory Road #1 | February 15th, 2020 | 2nd(DQ'd from Grand Finals Reset) | — | — |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 33rd | 17th | Floppeh |
DreamHack Anaheim 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 17th | 2nd | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 232 | March 9th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Memes Tournament March 2020 | March 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Steal the Show #2: the Pulse | March 25th, 2020 | — | 13th | Evilgoku |
Thursday Night Doubles #14 | September 17th, 2020 | — | 2nd | Evilgoku |
Prepare For Trouble! | September 19th, 2020 | — | 4th | Evilgoku |
Thursday Night Doubles #15 | September 24th, 2020 | — | 1st | Evilgoku |